Need Help?
Most Cited & Viewed
Most Cited & Viewed Papers
Citations | Article |
---|---|
Deep Underground Neutrino Experiment (DUNE) Near Detector Conceptual Design Report
by
A. Abed Abud, B. Abi, R. Acciarri, M. A. Acero, G. Adamov, D. Adams, M. Adinolfi, A. Aduszkiewicz, Z. Ahmad, J. Ahmed, T. Alion, S. Alonso Monsalve, M. Alrashed, C. Alt, A. Alton, P. Amedo, J. Anderson, C. Andreopoulos, M. P. Andrews, F. Andrianala, S. Andringa, N. Anfimov, A. Ankowski, M. Antonova, S. Antusch, A. Aranda-Fernandez, A. Ariga, L. O. Arnold, M. A. Arroyave, J. Asaadi, A. Aurisano, V. Aushev, D. Autiero, M. Ayala-Torres, F. Azfar, A. Back, H. Back, J. J. Back, C. Backhouse, P. Baesso, I. Bagaturia, L. Bagby, S. Balasubramanian, P. Baldi, B. Baller, B. Bambah, F. Barao, G. Barenboim, G. J. Barker, W. Barkhouse, C. Barnes, G. Barr, J. Barranco Monarca, N. Barros, J. L. Barrow, A. Basharina-Freshville, A. Bashyal, V. Basque, E. Belchior, J. B. R. Battat, F. Battisti, F. Bay, J. L. Bazo Alba, J. F. Beacom, E. Bechetoille, B. Behera, L. Bellantoni, G. Bellettini, V. Bellini, O. Beltramello, D. Belver, N. Benekos, F. Bento Neves, S. Berkman, P. Bernardini, R. M. Berner, H. Berns, S. Bertolucci, M. Betancourt, A. Betancur Rodríguez, M. Bhattacharjee, S. Bhuller, B. Bhuyan, S. Biagi, J. Bian, M. Biassoni, K. Biery, B. Bilki, M. Bishai, A. Bitadze, A. Blake, F. D. M. Blaszczyk, G. C. Blazey, E. Blucher, J. Boissevain, S. Bolognesi, T. Bolton, L. Bomben, M. Bonesini, M. Bongrand, F. Bonini, A. Booth, C. Booth, S. Bordoni, A. Borkum, T. Boschi, N. Bostan, P. Bour, C. Bourgeois, S. B. Boyd, D. Boyden, J. Bracinik, D. Braga, D. Brailsford, A. Brandt, J. Bremer, C. Brew, E. Brianne, S. J. Brice, C. Brizzolari, C. Bromberg, G. Brooijmans, J. Brooke, A. Bross, G. Brunetti, M. Brunetti, N. Buchanan, H. Budd, I. Cagnoli, D. Caiulo, P. Calafiura, J. Calcutt, M. Calin, S. Calvez, E. Calvo, A. Caminata, M. Campanelli, K. Cankocak, D. Caratelli, G. Carini, B. Carlus, P. Carniti, I. Caro Terrazas, H. Carranza, T. Carroll, J. F. Castaño Forero, A. Castillo, C. Castromonte, E. Catano-Mur, C. Cattadori, F. Cavalier, F. Cavanna, S. Centro, G. Cerati, A. Cervelli, A. Cervera Villanueva, M. Chalifour, A. Chappell, E. Chardonnet, N. Charitonidis, A. Chatterjee, S. Chattopadhyay, H. Chen, M. Chen, Y. Chen, Z. Chen, D. Cherdack, C. Chi, S. Childress, A. Chiriacescu, G. Chisnall, K. Cho, S. Choate, D. Chokheli, S. Choubey, A. Christensen, D. Christian, G. Christodoulou, A. Chukanov, E. Church, V. Cicero, P. Clarke, T. E. Coan, A. G. Cocco, J. A. B. Coelho, E. Conley, R. Conley, J. M. Conrad, M. Convery, S. Copello, L. Corwin, L. Cremaldi, L. Cremonesi, J. I. Crespo-Anadón, E. Cristaldo, R. Cross, A. Cudd, C. Cuesta, Y. Cui, D. Cussans, M. Dabrowski, O. Dalager, H. da Motta, L. Da Silva Peres, C. David, Q. David, G. S. Davies, S. Davini, J. Dawson, K. De, R. M. De Almeida, P. Debbins, I. De Bonis, M. P. Decowski, A. de Gouvêa, P. C. De Holanda, I. L. De Icaza Astiz, A. Deisting, P. De Jong, A. Delbart, D. Delepine, M. Delgado, A. Dell’Acqua, P. De Lurgio, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, D. M. DeMuth, S. Dennis, C. Densham, G. W. Deptuch, A. De Roeck, V. De Romeri, G. De Souza, R. Dharmapalan, F. Diaz, J. S. Díaz, S. Di Domizio, L. Di Giulio, P. Ding, L. Di Noto, C. Distefano, R. Diurba, M. Diwan, Z. Djurcic, N. Dokania, S. Dolan, M. J. Dolinski, L. Domine, D. Douglas, D. Douillet, G. Drake, F. Drielsma, D. Duchesneau, K. Duffy, P. Dunne, T. Durkin, H. Duyang, O. Dvornikov, D. A. Dwyer, A. S. Dyshkant, M. Eads, A. Earle, D. Edmunds, J. Eisch, L. Emberger, S. Emery, A. Ereditato, C. O. Escobar, G. Eurin, J. J. Evans, E. Ewart, A. C. Ezeribe, K. Fahey, A. Falcone, C. Farnese, Y. Farzan, J. Felix, M. Fernandes Carneiro da Silva, E. Fernandez-Martinez, P. Fernandez Menendez, F. Ferraro, L. Fields, F. Filthaut, A. Fiorentini, R. S. Fitzpatrick, W. Flanagan, B. Fleming, R. Flight, D. V. Forero, J. Fowler, W. Fox, J. Franc, K. Francis, D. Franco, J. Freeman, J. Freestone, J. Fried, A. Friedland, S. Fuess, I. Furic, A. P. Furmanski, A. Gabrielli, A. Gago, H. Gallagher, A. Gallas, A. Gallego-Ros, N. Gallice, V. Galymov, E. Gamberini, T. Gamble, R. Gandhi, R. Gandrajula, F. Gao, S. Gao, D. Garcia-Gamez, M. Á. García-Peris, S. Gardiner, D. Gastler, G. Ge, B. Gelli, A. Gendotti, S. Gent, Z. Ghorbani-Moghaddam, D. Gibin, I. Gil-Botella, S. Gilligan, C. Girerd, A. K. Giri, D. Gnani, O. Gogota, M. Gold, S. Gollapinni, K. Gollwitzer, R. A. Gomes, L. V. Gomez Bermeo, L. S. Gomez Fajardo, F. Gonnella, J. A. Gonzalez-Cuevas, D. Gonzalez-Diaz, M. Gonzalez-Lopez, M. C. Goodman, O. Goodwin, S. Goswami, C. Gotti, E. Goudzovski, C. Grace, M. Graham, R. Gran, E. Granados, P. Granger, A. Grant, C. Grant, D. Gratieri, P. Green, L. Greenler, J. Greer, W. C. Griffith, M. Groh, J. Grudzinski, K. Grzelak, W. Gu, V. Guarino, R. Guenette, E. Guerard, M. Guerzoni, A. Guglielmi, B. Guo, K. K. Guthikonda, R. Gutierrez, P. Guzowski, M. M. Guzzo, S. Gwon, A. Habig, H. Hadavand, R. Haenni, A. Hahn, J. Haiston, P. Hamacher-Baumann, T. Hamernik, P. Hamilton, J. Han, D. A. Harris, J. Hartnell, J. Harton, T. Hasegawa, C. Hasnip, R. Hatcher, K. W. Hatfield, A. Hatzikoutelis, C. Hayes, E. Hazen, A. Heavey, K. M. Heeger, J. Heise, K. Hennessy, S. Henry, M. A. Hernandez Morquecho, K. Herner, L. Hertel, J. Hewes, A. Higuera, T. Hill, S. J. Hillier, A. Himmel, J. Hoff, C. Hohl, A. Holin, E. Hoppe, G. A. Horton-Smith, M. Hostert, A. Hourlier, B. Howard, R. Howell, J. Huang, J. Huang, J. Hugon, G. Iles, N. Ilic, A. M. Iliescu, R. Illingworth, G. Ingratta, A. Ioannisian, L. Isenhower, R. Itay, A. Izmaylov, S. Jackson, V. Jain, E. James, B. Jargowsky, F. Jediny, D. Jena, Y. S. Jeong, C. Jesús-Valls, X. Ji, L. Jiang, S. Jiménez, A. Jipa, R. Johnson, N. Johnston, B. Jones, S. B. Jones, M. Judah, C. K. Jung, T. Junk, Y. Jwa, M. Kabirnezhad, A. Kaboth, I. Kadenko, I. Kakorin, F. Kamiya, N. Kaneshige, G. Karagiorgi, G. Karaman, A. Karcher, M. Karolak, Y. Karyotakis, S. Kasai, S. P. Kasetti, L. Kashur, N. Kazaryan, E. Kearns, P. Keener, K. J. Kelly, E. Kemp, O. Kemularia, W. Ketchum, S. H. Kettell, M. Khabibullin, A. Khotjantsev, A. Khvedelidze, D. Kim, B. King, B. Kirby, M. Kirby, J. Klein, K. Koehler, L. W. Koerner, S. Kohn, P. P. Koller, L. Kolupaeva, M. Kordosky, T. Kosc, U. Kose, V. A. Kostelecký, K. Kothekar, F. Krennrich, I. Kreslo, Y. Kudenko, V. A. Kudryavtsev, S. Kulagin, J. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, P. Kunze, N. Kurita, C. Kuruppu, V. Kus, T. Kutter, A. Lambert, B. Land, K. Lande, C. E. Lane, K. Lang, T. Langford, J. Larkin, P. Lasorak, D. Last, C. Lastoria, A. Laundrie, G. Laurenti, A. Lawrence, I. Lazanu, R. LaZur, T. Le, S. Leardini, J. Learned, P. LeBrun, T. LeCompte, G. Lehmann Miotto, R. Lehnert, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, M. Leitner, L. Li, S. W. Li, T. Li, Y. Li, H. Liao, C. S. Lin, Q. Lin, S. Lin, A. Lister, B. R. Littlejohn, J. Liu, S. Lockwitz, T. Loew, M. Lokajicek, I. Lomidze, K. Long, K. Loo, D. Lorca, T. Lord, J. M. LoSecco, W. C. Louis, X. G. Lu, K. B. Luk, X. Luo, N. Lurkin, T. Lux, V. P. Luzio, D. MacFarlane, A. A. Machado, P. Machado, C. T. Macias, J. R. Macier, A. Maddalena, A. Madera, P. Madigan, S. Magill, K. Mahn, A. Maio, A. Major, J. A. Maloney, G. Mandrioli, R. C. Mandujano, J. Maneira, L. Manenti, S. Manly, A. Mann, K. Manolopoulos, M. Manrique Plata, V. N. Manyam, L. Manzanillas, M. Marchan, A. Marchionni, W. Marciano, D. Marfatia, C. Mariani, J. Maricic, R. Marie, F. Marinho, A. D. Marino, D. Marsden, M. Marshak, C. M. Marshall, J. Marshall, J. Marteau, J. Martin-Albo, N. Martinez, D. A. Martinez Caicedo, S. Martynenko, K. Mason, A. Mastbaum, M. Masud, S. Matsuno, J. Matthews, C. Mauger, N. Mauri, K. Mavrokoridis, I. Mawby, R. Mazza, A. Mazzacane, E. Mazzucato, T. McAskill, E. McCluskey, N. McConkey, K. S. McFarland, C. McGrew, A. McNab, A. Mefodiev, P. Mehta, P. Melas, O. Mena, S. Menary, H. Mendez, D. P. Méndez, A. Menegolli, G. Meng, M. D. Messier, W. Metcalf, T. Mettler, M. Mewes, H. Meyer, T. Miao, G. Michna, T. Miedema, J. Migenda, V. Mikola, R. Milincic, W. Miller, J. Mills, C. Milne, O. Mineev, O. G. Miranda, S. Miryala, C. S. Mishra, S. R. Mishra, A. Mislivec, D. Mladenov, I. Mocioiu, K. Moffat, N. Moggi, R. Mohanta, T. A. Mohayai, N. Mokhov, J. Molina, L. Molina Bueno, A. Montanari, C. Montanari, D. Montanari, E. Montagna, L. M. Montano Zetina, J. Moon, M. Mooney, A. F. Moor, D. Moreno, C. Morris, C. Mossey, E. Motuk, C. A. Moura, J. Mousseau, W. Mu, L. Mualem, J. Mueller, M. Muether, S. Mufson, F. Muheim, A. Muir, M. Mulhearn, D. Munford, H. Muramatsu, S. Murphy, J. Musser, J. Nachtman, S. Nagu, M. Nalbandyan, R. Nandakumar, D. Naples, S. Narita, D. Navas-Nicolás, A. Navrer-Agasson, N. Nayak, M. Nebot-Guinot, K. Negishi, J. K. Nelson, J. Nesbit, M. Nessi, D. Newbold, M. Newcomer, D. Newhart, H. Newton, M. Niccolo, R. Nichol, F. Nicolas-Arnaldos, M. Nicoletta, E. Niner, K. Nishimura, A. Norman, A. Norrick, R. Northrop, P. Novella, J. A. Nowak, M. Oberling, J. P. Ochoa-Ricoux, A. Olivares Del Campo, A. Olivier, A. Olshevskiy, Y. Onel, Y. Onishchuk, J. Ott, L. Pagani, S. Pakvasa, G. Palacio, O. Palamara, S. Palestini, J. M. Paley, M. Pallavicini, C. Palomares, J. L. Palomino-Gallo, E. Pantic, V. Paolone, V. Papadimitriou, R. Papaleo, A. Papanestis, S. Paramesvaran, S. Parke, Z. Parsa, M. Parvu, S. Pascoli, L. Pasqualini, J. Pasternak, J. Pater, C. Patrick, L. Patrizii, R. B. Patterson, S. J. Patton, T. Patzak, A. Paudel, B. Paulos, L. Paulucci, Z. Pavlovic, G. Pawloski, D. Payne, V. Pec, S. J. M. Peeters, E. Pennacchio, A. Penzo, O. L. G. Peres, J. Perry, D. Pershey, G. Pessina, G. Petrillo, C. Petta, R. Petti, F. Piastra, L. Pickering, F. Pietropaolo, R. Plunkett, R. Poling, X. Pons, N. Poonthottathil, F. Poppi, S. Pordes, J. Porter, M. Potekhin, R. Potenza, B. V. K. S. Potukuchi, J. Pozimski, M. Pozzato, S. Prakash, T. Prakash, S. Prince, D. Pugnere, X. Qian, M. C. Queiroga Bazetto, J. L. Raaf, V. Radeka, J. Rademacker, B. Radics, A. Rafique, E. Raguzin, M. Rai, M. Rajaoalisoa, I. Rakhno, A. Rakotonandrasana, L. Rakotondravohitra, Y. A. Ramachers, R. Rameika, M. A. Ramirez Delgado, B. Ramson, A. Rappoldi, G. Raselli, P. Ratoff, S. Raut, R. F. Razakamiandra, J. S. Real, B. Rebel, M. Reggiani-Guzzo, T. Rehak, J. Reichenbacher, S. D. Reitzner, H. Rejeb Sfar, A. Renshaw, S. Rescia, F. Resnati, A. Reynolds, C. Riccio, G. Riccobene, L. C. J. Rice, J. Ricol, A. Rigamonti, Y. Rigaut, D. Rivera, L. Rochester, M. Roda, P. Rodrigues, M. J. Rodriguez Alonso, E. Rodriguez Bonilla, J. Rodriguez Rondon, S. Rosauro-Alcaraz, M. Rosenberg, P. Rosier, B. Roskovec, M. Rossella, J. Rout, P. Roy, S. Roy, A. Rubbia, C. Rubbia, F. C. Rubio, B. Russell, D. Ruterbories, R. Saakyan, S. Sacerdoti, T. Safford, R. Sahay, N. Sahu, P. Sala, N. Samios, O. Samoylov, M. C. Sanchez, D. A. Sanders, D. Sankey, S. Santana, M. Santos-Maldonado, N. Saoulidou, P. Sapienza, C. Sarasty, I. Sarcevic, G. Savage, V. Savinov, A. Scaramelli, A. Scarff, A. Scarpelli, T. Schaffer, H. Schellman, P. Schlabach, D. Schmitz, K. Scholberg, A. Schukraft, E. Segreto, J. Sensenig, I. Seong, A. Sergi, D. Sgalaberna, M. H. Shaevitz, S. Shafaq, M. Shamma, R. Sharankova, H. R. Sharma, R. Sharma, T. Shaw, C. Shepherd-Themistocleous, S. Shin, D. Shooltz, R. Shrock, L. Simard, F. Simon, N. Simos, J. Sinclair, G. Sinev, J. Singh, J. Singh, V. Singh, R. Sipos, F. W. Sippach, G. Sirri, A. Sitraka, K. Siyeon, K. Skarpaas VIII, A. Smith, E. Smith, P. Smith, J. Smolik, M. Smy, E. L. Snider, P. Snopok, M. Soares Nunes, H. Sobel, M. Soderberg, C. J. Solano Salinas, S. Söldner-Rembold, S. Soleti, N. Solomey, V. Solovov, W. E. Sondheim, M. Sorel, J. Soto-Oton, A. Sousa, K. Soustruznik, F. Spagliardi, M. Spanu, J. Spitz, N. J. C. Spooner, K. Spurgeon, R. Staley, M. Stancari, L. Stanco, R. Stanley, R. Stein, H. M. Steiner, J. Stewart, B. Stillwell, J. Stock, F. Stocker, T. Stokes, M. Strait, T. Strauss, S. Striganov, A. Stuart, J. G. Suarez, H. Sullivan, D. Summers, A. Surdo, V. Susic, L. Suter, C. M. Sutera, R. Svoboda, B. Szczerbinska, A. M. Szelc, R. Talaga, H. A. Tanaka, B. Tapia Oregui, A. Tapper, S. Tariq, E. Tatar, R. Tayloe, A. M. Teklu, M. Tenti, K. Terao, C. A. Ternes, F. Terranova, G. Testera, A. Thea, J. L. Thompson, C. Thorn, S. C. Timm, J. Todd, A. Tonazzo, D. Torbunov, M. Torti, M. Tortola, F. Tortorici, D. Totani, M. Toups, C. Touramanis, N. Tosi, R. Travaglini, J. Trevor, S. Trilov, W. H. Trzaska, Y. T. Tsai, Z. Tsamalaidze, K. V. Tsang, N. Tsverava, S. Tufanli, C. Tull, E. Tyley, M. Tzanov, M. A. Uchida, J. Urheim, T. Usher, S. Uzunyan, M. R. Vagins, P. Vahle, G. A. Valdiviesso, E. Valencia, P. Valerio, Z. Vallari, J. W. F. Valle, S. Vallecorsa, R. Van Berg, R. G. Van de Water, F. Varanini, D. Vargas, G. Varner, J. Vasel, S. Vasina, G. Vasseur, N. Vaughan, K. Vaziri, S. Ventura, A. Verdugo, S. Vergani, M. A. Vermeulen, M. Verzocchi, M. Vicenzi, H. Vieira de Souza, C. Vignoli, C. Vilela, B. Viren, T. Vrba, T. Wachala, A. V. Waldron, M. Wallbank, H. Wang, J. Wang, L. Wang, M. H. L. S. Wang, Y. Wang, Y. Wang, K. Warburton, D. Warner, M. Wascko, D. Waters, A. Watson, P. Weatherly, A. Weber, M. Weber, H. Wei, A. Weinstein, D. Wenman, M. Wetstein, A. White, L. H. Whitehead, D. Whittington, M. J. Wilking, C. Wilkinson, Z. Williams, F. Wilson, R. J. Wilson, J. Wolcott, T. Wongjirad, A. Wood, K. Wood, E. Worcester, M. Worcester, C. Wret, W. Wu, W. Wu, Y. Xiao, E. Yandel, G. Yang, K. Yang, S. Yang, T. Yang, A. Yankelevich, N. Yershov, K. Yonehara, T. Young, B. Yu, H. Yu, J. Yu, W. Yuan, R. Zaki, J. Zalesak, L. Zambelli, B. Zamorano, A. Zani, L. Zazueta, G. Zeit, G. P. Zeller, J. Zennamo, K. Zeug, C. Zhang, M. Zhao, E. Zhivun, G. Zhu, P. Zilberman, E. D. Zimmerman, M. Zito, S. Zucchelli, J. Zuklin, V. Zutshi, R. Zwaska and On behalf of the DUNE Collaborationadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
The CYGNO Experiment
by
Fernando Domingues Amaro, Elisabetta Baracchini, Luigi Benussi, Stefano Bianco, Cesidio Capoccia, Michele Caponero, Danilo Santos Cardoso, Gianluca Cavoto, André Cortez, Igor Abritta Costa, Rita Joanna da Cruz Roque, Emiliano Dané, Giorgio Dho, Flaminia Di Giambattista, Emanuele Di Marco, Giovanni Grilli di Cortona, Giulia D’Imperio, Francesco Iacoangeli, Herman Pessoa Lima Júnior, Guilherme Sebastiao Pinheiro Lopes, Amaro da Silva Lopes Júnior, Giovanni Maccarrone, Rui Daniel Passos Mano, Michela Marafini, Robert Renz Marcelo Gregorio, David José Gaspar Marques, Giovanni Mazzitelli, Alasdair Gregor McLean, Andrea Messina, Cristina Maria Bernardes Monteiro, Rafael Antunes Nobrega, Igor Fonseca Pains, Emiliano Paoletti, Luciano Passamonti, Sandro Pelosi, Fabrizio Petrucci, Stefano Piacentini, Davide Piccolo, Daniele Pierluigi, Davide Pinci, Atul Prajapati, Francesco Renga, Filippo Rosatelli, Alessandro Russo, Joaquim Marques Ferreira dos Santos, Giovanna Saviano, Neil John Curwen Spooner, Roberto Tesauro, Sandro Tomassini and Samuele Torelliadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
Josephson Junctions as Single Microwave Photon Counters: Simulation and Characterization
by
Alessio Rettaroli, David Alesini, Danilo Babusci, Carlo Barone, Bruno Buonomo, Matteo Mario Beretta, Gabriella Castellano, Fabio Chiarello, Daniele Di Gioacchino, Giulietto Felici, Giovanni Filatrella, Luca Gennaro Foggetta, Alessandro Gallo, Claudio Gatti, Carlo Ligi, Giovanni Maccarrone, Francesco Mattioli, Sergio Pagano, Simone Tocci and Guido Torrioli
|
|
Commissioning Results and Electron Beam Characterization with the S-Band Photoinjector at SINBAD-ARES
by
Eva Panofski, Ralph Assmann, Florian Burkart, Ulrich Dorda, Luca Genovese, Farzad Jafarinia, Sonja Jaster-Merz, Max Kellermeier, Willi Kuropka, Francois Lemery, Barbara Marchetti, Daniel Marx, Frank Mayet, Thomas Vinatier and Sumera Yamin
|
|
Cosmic-Ray Tomography for Border Security
by
Sarah Barnes, Anzori Georgadze, Andrea Giammanco, Madis Kiisk, Vitaly A. Kudryavtsev, Maxime Lagrange and Olin Lyod Pinto
|
|
Performance of the FASTPIX Sub-Nanosecond CMOS Pixel Sensor Demonstrator
by
Justus Braach, Eric Buschmann, Dominik Dannheim, Katharina Dort, Thanushan Kugathasan, Magdalena Munker, Walter Snoeys and Mateus Vicente
|
|
First Proof-of-Concept Prototype of an Additive Manufactured Radio Frequency Quadrupole
by
Toms Torims, Guntis Pikurs, Samira Gruber, Maurizio Vretenar, Andris Ratkus, Maurizio Vedani, Elena López and Frank Brückner
|
|
Upgrade of the HIVIPP Deposition Apparatus for Nuclear Physics Thin Targets Manufacturing
by
Sara Cisternino, Hanna Skliarova, Piergiorgio Antonini, Juan Esposito, Liliana Mou, Lorenzo Pranovi, Gaia Pupillo and Gabriele Sciacca
|
|
Fabrication of a Hydrogenated Amorphous Silicon Detector in 3-D Geometry and Preliminary Test on Planar Prototypes
by
Mauro Menichelli, Marco Bizzarri, Maurizio Boscardin, Mirco Caprai, Anna Paola Caricato, Giuseppe Antonio Pablo Cirrone, Michele Crivellari, Ilaria Cupparo, Giacomo Cuttone, Silvain Dunand, Livio Fanò, Omar Hammad Alì, Maria Ionica, Keida Kanxheri, Matthew Large, Giuseppe Maruccio, Anna Grazia Monteduro, Francesco Moscatelli, Arianna Morozzi, Andrea Papi, Daniele Passeri, Marco Petasecca, Silvia Rizzato, Alessandro Rossi, Andrea Scorzoni, Leonello Servoli, Cinzia Talamonti, Giovanni Verzellesi and Nicolas Wyrschadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
Citations | Article |
---|---|
Cosmic-Ray Tomography for Border Security
by
Sarah Barnes, Anzori Georgadze, Andrea Giammanco, Madis Kiisk, Vitaly A. Kudryavtsev, Maxime Lagrange and Olin Lyod Pinto
|
|
Upgrade of the HIVIPP Deposition Apparatus for Nuclear Physics Thin Targets Manufacturing
by
Sara Cisternino, Hanna Skliarova, Piergiorgio Antonini, Juan Esposito, Liliana Mou, Lorenzo Pranovi, Gaia Pupillo and Gabriele Sciacca
|
|
Experimental Studies of Microwave Tubes with Components of Electron–Optical and Electrodynamic Systems Implemented Using Novel 3D Additive Technology
by
Mikhail D. Proyavin, Mikhail V. Morozkin, Naum S. Ginzburg, Andrej N. Denisenko, Maxim V. Kamenskiy, Valentina E. Kotomina, Vladimir N. Manuilov, Alexey A. Orlovskiy, Ivan V. Osharin, Nikolay Y. Peskov, Andrei V. Savilov and Vladislav Y. Zaslavsky
|
|
Additive Manufacturing of an IH-Type Linac Structure from Stainless Steel and Pure Copper
by
Hendrik Hähnel, Adem Ateş, Benjamin Dedić and Ulrich Ratzinger
|
|
Photodiode Read-Out System for the Calorimeter of the Herd Experiment
by
Pietro Betti, Oscar Adriani, Matias Antonelli, Yonglin Bai, Xiaohong Bai, Tianwei Bao, Eugenio Berti, Lorenzo Bonechi, Massimo Bongi, Valter Bonvicini, Sergio Bottai, Weiwei Cao, Jorge Casaus, Zhen Chen, Xingzhu Cui, Raffaello D’Alessandro, Sebastiano Detti, Yongwei Dong, Noemi Finetti, Valerio Formato, Miguel Angel Velasco Frutos, Jiarui Gao, Xiaozhen Liang, Ran Li, Xin Liu, Linwei Lyu, Gustavo Martinez, Nicola Mori, Jesus Marin Munoz, Lorenzo Pacini, Paolo Papini, Cecilia Pizzolotto, Zheng Quan, JunJun Qin, Dalian Shi, Oleksandr Starodubtsev, Zhicheng Tang, Alessio Tiberio, Valerio Vagelli, Elena Vannuccini, Bo Wang, Junjing Wang, Le Wang, Ruijie Wang, Gianluigi Zampa, Nicola Zampa, Zhigang Wang, Ming Xu, Li Zhang and Jinkun Zhengadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
Modern Trends in Neutron Scattering Instrument Technologies
by
Georg Ehlers, Morris L. Crow, Yacouba Diawara, Franz X. Gallmeier, Xiaosong Geng, Garrett E. Granroth, Raymond D. Gregory, Fahima F. Islam, Robert O. Knudson IV, Fankang Li, Matthew S. Loyd and Bogdan Vacaliuc
|
|
Development of a Novel Highly Granular Hadronic Calorimeter with Scintillating Glass Tiles
by
Dejing Du and Yong Liu
|
|
RADiCAL—Precision Timing, Ultracompact, Radiation-Hard Electromagnetic Calorimetry
by
Thomas Anderson, Thomas Barbera, Bradley Cox, Paul Debbins, Maxwell Dubnowski, Kiva Ford, Maxwell Herrmann, Chen Hu, Colin Jessop, Ohannes Kamer-Koseyan, Alexander Ledovskoy, Yasar Onel, Carlos Perez-Lara, Randal Ruchti, Daniel Ruggiero, Daniel Smith, Mark Vigneault, Yuyi Wan, Mitchell Wayne, James Wetzel, Liyuan Zhang and Ren-Yuan Zhuadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
R&D of a Novel High Granularity Crystal Electromagnetic Calorimeter
by
Baohua Qi and Yong Liu
|
|
Metrological Characterization of a CO2 Laser-Based System for Inscribing Long-Period Gratings in Optical Fibers
by
Sebastian Valencia-Garzón, Erick Reyes-Vera, Jorge Galvis-Arroyave, Jose P. Montoya and Nelson Gomez-Cardona
|
Citations | Article |
---|---|
Additive Manufacturing of an IH-Type Linac Structure from Stainless Steel and Pure Copper
by
Hendrik Hähnel, Adem Ateş, Benjamin Dedić and Ulrich Ratzinger
|
|
Low-Cost Hyperspectral Imaging Device for Portable Remote Sensing
by
Eleftheria Maria Pechlivani, Athanasios Papadimitriou, Sotirios Pemas, Nikolaos Giakoumoglou and Dimitrios Tzovaras
|
|
Response of G-NUMEN LaBr3(Ce) Detectors to High Counting Rates
by
Elisa Maria Gandolfo, José Roberto Brandao Oliveira, Luigi Campajola, Dimitra Pierroutsakou, Alfonso Boiano, Clementina Agodi, Francesco Cappuzzello, Diana Carbone, Manuela Cavallaro, Irene Ciraldo, Daniela Calvo, Franck Delaunay, Canel Eke, Fabio Longhitano, Nilberto Medina, Mauricio Moralles, Diego Sartirana, Vijay Raj Sharma, Alessandro Spatafora, Dennis Toufen and Paolo Finocchiaroadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
Inkjet-Printed Interdigitated Capacitors for Sensing Applications: Temperature-Dependent Electrical Characterization at Cryogenic Temperatures down to 20 K
by
Giovanni Gugliandolo, Andrea Alimenti, Mariangela Latino, Giovanni Crupi, Kostiantyn Torokhtii, Enrico Silva and Nicola Donato
|
|
A Compact Particle Detector for Space-Based Applications: Development of a Low-Energy Module (LEM) for the NUSES Space Mission
by
Riccardo Nicolaidis, Francesco Nozzoli, Giancarlo Pepponi and on behalf of the NUSES Collaboration
|
|
Additive Manufacturing of Side-Coupled Cavity Linac Structures from Pure Copper: A First Concept
by
Michael Mayerhofer, Stefan Brenner, Ricardo Helm, Samira Gruber, Elena Lopez, Lukas Stepien, Gerald Gold and Günther Dollinger
|
|
Investigating Slit-Collimator-Produced Carbon Ion Minibeams with High-Resolution CMOS Sensors
by
Lennart Volz, Claire-Anne Reidel, Marco Durante, Yolanda Prezado, Christoph Schuy, Uli Weber and Christian Graeff
|
|
An Ultra-Compact X-ray Regenerative Amplifier Free-Electron Laser
by
Madison Singleton, James Rosenzweig, Jingyi Tang and Zhirong Huang
|
|
Double Photodiode Readout System for the Calorimeter of the HERD Experiment: Challenges and New Horizons in Technology for the Direct Detection of High-Energy Cosmic Rays
by
Pietro Betti, Oscar Adriani, Matias Antonelli, Yonglin Bai, Xiaohong Bai, Tianwei Bao, Eugenio Berti, Lorenzo Bonechi, Massimo Bongi, Valter Bonvicini, Sergio Bottai, Weiwei Cao, Jorge Casaus, Zhen Chen, Xingzhu Cui, Raffaello D’Alessandro, Sebastiano Detti, Carlos Diaz, Yongwei Dong, Noemi Finetti, Valerio Formato, Miguel Angel Velasco Frutos, Jiarui Gao, Francesca Giovacchini, Xiaozhen Liang, Ran Li, Xin Liu, Linwei Lyu, Gustavo Martinez, Nicola Mori, Jesus Marin Munoz, Lorenzo Pacini, Paolo Papini, Cecilia Pizzolotto, Zheng Quan, Junjun Qin, Dalian Shi, Oleksandr Starodubtsev, Zhicheng Tang, Alessio Tiberio, Valerio Vagelli, Elena Vannuccini, Bo Wang, Junjing Wang, Le Wang, Ruijie Wang, Gianluigi Zampa, Nicola Zampa, Zhigang Wang, Ming Xu, Li Zhang and Jinkun Zhengadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
Two-Dimensional Thomson Scattering in Laser-Produced Plasmas
by
Haiping Zhang, Jessica J. Pilgram, Carmen G. Constantin, Lucas Rovige, Peter V. Heuer, Sofiya Ghazaryan, Marietta Kaloyan, Robert S. Dorst, Derek B. Schaeffer and Christoph Niemann
|
Citations | Article |
---|---|
Additive Manufacturing of Side-Coupled Cavity Linac Structures from Pure Copper: A First Concept
by
Michael Mayerhofer, Stefan Brenner, Ricardo Helm, Samira Gruber, Elena Lopez, Lukas Stepien, Gerald Gold and Günther Dollinger
|
|
An Ultra-Compact X-ray Regenerative Amplifier Free-Electron Laser
by
Madison Singleton, James Rosenzweig, Jingyi Tang and Zhirong Huang
|
|
Double Photodiode Readout System for the Calorimeter of the HERD Experiment: Challenges and New Horizons in Technology for the Direct Detection of High-Energy Cosmic Rays
by
Pietro Betti, Oscar Adriani, Matias Antonelli, Yonglin Bai, Xiaohong Bai, Tianwei Bao, Eugenio Berti, Lorenzo Bonechi, Massimo Bongi, Valter Bonvicini, Sergio Bottai, Weiwei Cao, Jorge Casaus, Zhen Chen, Xingzhu Cui, Raffaello D’Alessandro, Sebastiano Detti, Carlos Diaz, Yongwei Dong, Noemi Finetti, Valerio Formato, Miguel Angel Velasco Frutos, Jiarui Gao, Francesca Giovacchini, Xiaozhen Liang, Ran Li, Xin Liu, Linwei Lyu, Gustavo Martinez, Nicola Mori, Jesus Marin Munoz, Lorenzo Pacini, Paolo Papini, Cecilia Pizzolotto, Zheng Quan, Junjun Qin, Dalian Shi, Oleksandr Starodubtsev, Zhicheng Tang, Alessio Tiberio, Valerio Vagelli, Elena Vannuccini, Bo Wang, Junjing Wang, Le Wang, Ruijie Wang, Gianluigi Zampa, Nicola Zampa, Zhigang Wang, Ming Xu, Li Zhang and Jinkun Zhengadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
Characterization of a Large Area Hybrid Pixel Detector of Timepix3 Technology for Space Applications
by
Martin Farkas, Benedikt Bergmann, Pavel Broulim, Petr Burian, Giovanni Ambrosi, Philipp Azzarello, Lukáš Pušman, Mateusz Sitarz, Petr Smolyanskiy, Daniil Sukhonos and Xin Wu
|
Citations | Article |
---|---|
Deep Underground Neutrino Experiment (DUNE) Near Detector Conceptual Design Report
by
A. Abed Abud, B. Abi, R. Acciarri, M. A. Acero, G. Adamov, D. Adams, M. Adinolfi, A. Aduszkiewicz, Z. Ahmad, J. Ahmed, T. Alion, S. Alonso Monsalve, M. Alrashed, C. Alt, A. Alton, P. Amedo, J. Anderson, C. Andreopoulos, M. P. Andrews, F. Andrianala, S. Andringa, N. Anfimov, A. Ankowski, M. Antonova, S. Antusch, A. Aranda-Fernandez, A. Ariga, L. O. Arnold, M. A. Arroyave, J. Asaadi, A. Aurisano, V. Aushev, D. Autiero, M. Ayala-Torres, F. Azfar, A. Back, H. Back, J. J. Back, C. Backhouse, P. Baesso, I. Bagaturia, L. Bagby, S. Balasubramanian, P. Baldi, B. Baller, B. Bambah, F. Barao, G. Barenboim, G. J. Barker, W. Barkhouse, C. Barnes, G. Barr, J. Barranco Monarca, N. Barros, J. L. Barrow, A. Basharina-Freshville, A. Bashyal, V. Basque, E. Belchior, J. B. R. Battat, F. Battisti, F. Bay, J. L. Bazo Alba, J. F. Beacom, E. Bechetoille, B. Behera, L. Bellantoni, G. Bellettini, V. Bellini, O. Beltramello, D. Belver, N. Benekos, F. Bento Neves, S. Berkman, P. Bernardini, R. M. Berner, H. Berns, S. Bertolucci, M. Betancourt, A. Betancur Rodríguez, M. Bhattacharjee, S. Bhuller, B. Bhuyan, S. Biagi, J. Bian, M. Biassoni, K. Biery, B. Bilki, M. Bishai, A. Bitadze, A. Blake, F. D. M. Blaszczyk, G. C. Blazey, E. Blucher, J. Boissevain, S. Bolognesi, T. Bolton, L. Bomben, M. Bonesini, M. Bongrand, F. Bonini, A. Booth, C. Booth, S. Bordoni, A. Borkum, T. Boschi, N. Bostan, P. Bour, C. Bourgeois, S. B. Boyd, D. Boyden, J. Bracinik, D. Braga, D. Brailsford, A. Brandt, J. Bremer, C. Brew, E. Brianne, S. J. Brice, C. Brizzolari, C. Bromberg, G. Brooijmans, J. Brooke, A. Bross, G. Brunetti, M. Brunetti, N. Buchanan, H. Budd, I. Cagnoli, D. Caiulo, P. Calafiura, J. Calcutt, M. Calin, S. Calvez, E. Calvo, A. Caminata, M. Campanelli, K. Cankocak, D. Caratelli, G. Carini, B. Carlus, P. Carniti, I. Caro Terrazas, H. Carranza, T. Carroll, J. F. Castaño Forero, A. Castillo, C. Castromonte, E. Catano-Mur, C. Cattadori, F. Cavalier, F. Cavanna, S. Centro, G. Cerati, A. Cervelli, A. Cervera Villanueva, M. Chalifour, A. Chappell, E. Chardonnet, N. Charitonidis, A. Chatterjee, S. Chattopadhyay, H. Chen, M. Chen, Y. Chen, Z. Chen, D. Cherdack, C. Chi, S. Childress, A. Chiriacescu, G. Chisnall, K. Cho, S. Choate, D. Chokheli, S. Choubey, A. Christensen, D. Christian, G. Christodoulou, A. Chukanov, E. Church, V. Cicero, P. Clarke, T. E. Coan, A. G. Cocco, J. A. B. Coelho, E. Conley, R. Conley, J. M. Conrad, M. Convery, S. Copello, L. Corwin, L. Cremaldi, L. Cremonesi, J. I. Crespo-Anadón, E. Cristaldo, R. Cross, A. Cudd, C. Cuesta, Y. Cui, D. Cussans, M. Dabrowski, O. Dalager, H. da Motta, L. Da Silva Peres, C. David, Q. David, G. S. Davies, S. Davini, J. Dawson, K. De, R. M. De Almeida, P. Debbins, I. De Bonis, M. P. Decowski, A. de Gouvêa, P. C. De Holanda, I. L. De Icaza Astiz, A. Deisting, P. De Jong, A. Delbart, D. Delepine, M. Delgado, A. Dell’Acqua, P. De Lurgio, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, D. M. DeMuth, S. Dennis, C. Densham, G. W. Deptuch, A. De Roeck, V. De Romeri, G. De Souza, R. Dharmapalan, F. Diaz, J. S. Díaz, S. Di Domizio, L. Di Giulio, P. Ding, L. Di Noto, C. Distefano, R. Diurba, M. Diwan, Z. Djurcic, N. Dokania, S. Dolan, M. J. Dolinski, L. Domine, D. Douglas, D. Douillet, G. Drake, F. Drielsma, D. Duchesneau, K. Duffy, P. Dunne, T. Durkin, H. Duyang, O. Dvornikov, D. A. Dwyer, A. S. Dyshkant, M. Eads, A. Earle, D. Edmunds, J. Eisch, L. Emberger, S. Emery, A. Ereditato, C. O. Escobar, G. Eurin, J. J. Evans, E. Ewart, A. C. Ezeribe, K. Fahey, A. Falcone, C. Farnese, Y. Farzan, J. Felix, M. Fernandes Carneiro da Silva, E. Fernandez-Martinez, P. Fernandez Menendez, F. Ferraro, L. Fields, F. Filthaut, A. Fiorentini, R. S. Fitzpatrick, W. Flanagan, B. Fleming, R. Flight, D. V. Forero, J. Fowler, W. Fox, J. Franc, K. Francis, D. Franco, J. Freeman, J. Freestone, J. Fried, A. Friedland, S. Fuess, I. Furic, A. P. Furmanski, A. Gabrielli, A. Gago, H. Gallagher, A. Gallas, A. Gallego-Ros, N. Gallice, V. Galymov, E. Gamberini, T. Gamble, R. Gandhi, R. Gandrajula, F. Gao, S. Gao, D. Garcia-Gamez, M. Á. García-Peris, S. Gardiner, D. Gastler, G. Ge, B. Gelli, A. Gendotti, S. Gent, Z. Ghorbani-Moghaddam, D. Gibin, I. Gil-Botella, S. Gilligan, C. Girerd, A. K. Giri, D. Gnani, O. Gogota, M. Gold, S. Gollapinni, K. Gollwitzer, R. A. Gomes, L. V. Gomez Bermeo, L. S. Gomez Fajardo, F. Gonnella, J. A. Gonzalez-Cuevas, D. Gonzalez-Diaz, M. Gonzalez-Lopez, M. C. Goodman, O. Goodwin, S. Goswami, C. Gotti, E. Goudzovski, C. Grace, M. Graham, R. Gran, E. Granados, P. Granger, A. Grant, C. Grant, D. Gratieri, P. Green, L. Greenler, J. Greer, W. C. Griffith, M. Groh, J. Grudzinski, K. Grzelak, W. Gu, V. Guarino, R. Guenette, E. Guerard, M. Guerzoni, A. Guglielmi, B. Guo, K. K. Guthikonda, R. Gutierrez, P. Guzowski, M. M. Guzzo, S. Gwon, A. Habig, H. Hadavand, R. Haenni, A. Hahn, J. Haiston, P. Hamacher-Baumann, T. Hamernik, P. Hamilton, J. Han, D. A. Harris, J. Hartnell, J. Harton, T. Hasegawa, C. Hasnip, R. Hatcher, K. W. Hatfield, A. Hatzikoutelis, C. Hayes, E. Hazen, A. Heavey, K. M. Heeger, J. Heise, K. Hennessy, S. Henry, M. A. Hernandez Morquecho, K. Herner, L. Hertel, J. Hewes, A. Higuera, T. Hill, S. J. Hillier, A. Himmel, J. Hoff, C. Hohl, A. Holin, E. Hoppe, G. A. Horton-Smith, M. Hostert, A. Hourlier, B. Howard, R. Howell, J. Huang, J. Huang, J. Hugon, G. Iles, N. Ilic, A. M. Iliescu, R. Illingworth, G. Ingratta, A. Ioannisian, L. Isenhower, R. Itay, A. Izmaylov, S. Jackson, V. Jain, E. James, B. Jargowsky, F. Jediny, D. Jena, Y. S. Jeong, C. Jesús-Valls, X. Ji, L. Jiang, S. Jiménez, A. Jipa, R. Johnson, N. Johnston, B. Jones, S. B. Jones, M. Judah, C. K. Jung, T. Junk, Y. Jwa, M. Kabirnezhad, A. Kaboth, I. Kadenko, I. Kakorin, F. Kamiya, N. Kaneshige, G. Karagiorgi, G. Karaman, A. Karcher, M. Karolak, Y. Karyotakis, S. Kasai, S. P. Kasetti, L. Kashur, N. Kazaryan, E. Kearns, P. Keener, K. J. Kelly, E. Kemp, O. Kemularia, W. Ketchum, S. H. Kettell, M. Khabibullin, A. Khotjantsev, A. Khvedelidze, D. Kim, B. King, B. Kirby, M. Kirby, J. Klein, K. Koehler, L. W. Koerner, S. Kohn, P. P. Koller, L. Kolupaeva, M. Kordosky, T. Kosc, U. Kose, V. A. Kostelecký, K. Kothekar, F. Krennrich, I. Kreslo, Y. Kudenko, V. A. Kudryavtsev, S. Kulagin, J. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, P. Kunze, N. Kurita, C. Kuruppu, V. Kus, T. Kutter, A. Lambert, B. Land, K. Lande, C. E. Lane, K. Lang, T. Langford, J. Larkin, P. Lasorak, D. Last, C. Lastoria, A. Laundrie, G. Laurenti, A. Lawrence, I. Lazanu, R. LaZur, T. Le, S. Leardini, J. Learned, P. LeBrun, T. LeCompte, G. Lehmann Miotto, R. Lehnert, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, M. Leitner, L. Li, S. W. Li, T. Li, Y. Li, H. Liao, C. S. Lin, Q. Lin, S. Lin, A. Lister, B. R. Littlejohn, J. Liu, S. Lockwitz, T. Loew, M. Lokajicek, I. Lomidze, K. Long, K. Loo, D. Lorca, T. Lord, J. M. LoSecco, W. C. Louis, X. G. Lu, K. B. Luk, X. Luo, N. Lurkin, T. Lux, V. P. Luzio, D. MacFarlane, A. A. Machado, P. Machado, C. T. Macias, J. R. Macier, A. Maddalena, A. Madera, P. Madigan, S. Magill, K. Mahn, A. Maio, A. Major, J. A. Maloney, G. Mandrioli, R. C. Mandujano, J. Maneira, L. Manenti, S. Manly, A. Mann, K. Manolopoulos, M. Manrique Plata, V. N. Manyam, L. Manzanillas, M. Marchan, A. Marchionni, W. Marciano, D. Marfatia, C. Mariani, J. Maricic, R. Marie, F. Marinho, A. D. Marino, D. Marsden, M. Marshak, C. M. Marshall, J. Marshall, J. Marteau, J. Martin-Albo, N. Martinez, D. A. Martinez Caicedo, S. Martynenko, K. Mason, A. Mastbaum, M. Masud, S. Matsuno, J. Matthews, C. Mauger, N. Mauri, K. Mavrokoridis, I. Mawby, R. Mazza, A. Mazzacane, E. Mazzucato, T. McAskill, E. McCluskey, N. McConkey, K. S. McFarland, C. McGrew, A. McNab, A. Mefodiev, P. Mehta, P. Melas, O. Mena, S. Menary, H. Mendez, D. P. Méndez, A. Menegolli, G. Meng, M. D. Messier, W. Metcalf, T. Mettler, M. Mewes, H. Meyer, T. Miao, G. Michna, T. Miedema, J. Migenda, V. Mikola, R. Milincic, W. Miller, J. Mills, C. Milne, O. Mineev, O. G. Miranda, S. Miryala, C. S. Mishra, S. R. Mishra, A. Mislivec, D. Mladenov, I. Mocioiu, K. Moffat, N. Moggi, R. Mohanta, T. A. Mohayai, N. Mokhov, J. Molina, L. Molina Bueno, A. Montanari, C. Montanari, D. Montanari, E. Montagna, L. M. Montano Zetina, J. Moon, M. Mooney, A. F. Moor, D. Moreno, C. Morris, C. Mossey, E. Motuk, C. A. Moura, J. Mousseau, W. Mu, L. Mualem, J. Mueller, M. Muether, S. Mufson, F. Muheim, A. Muir, M. Mulhearn, D. Munford, H. Muramatsu, S. Murphy, J. Musser, J. Nachtman, S. Nagu, M. Nalbandyan, R. Nandakumar, D. Naples, S. Narita, D. Navas-Nicolás, A. Navrer-Agasson, N. Nayak, M. Nebot-Guinot, K. Negishi, J. K. Nelson, J. Nesbit, M. Nessi, D. Newbold, M. Newcomer, D. Newhart, H. Newton, M. Niccolo, R. Nichol, F. Nicolas-Arnaldos, M. Nicoletta, E. Niner, K. Nishimura, A. Norman, A. Norrick, R. Northrop, P. Novella, J. A. Nowak, M. Oberling, J. P. Ochoa-Ricoux, A. Olivares Del Campo, A. Olivier, A. Olshevskiy, Y. Onel, Y. Onishchuk, J. Ott, L. Pagani, S. Pakvasa, G. Palacio, O. Palamara, S. Palestini, J. M. Paley, M. Pallavicini, C. Palomares, J. L. Palomino-Gallo, E. Pantic, V. Paolone, V. Papadimitriou, R. Papaleo, A. Papanestis, S. Paramesvaran, S. Parke, Z. Parsa, M. Parvu, S. Pascoli, L. Pasqualini, J. Pasternak, J. Pater, C. Patrick, L. Patrizii, R. B. Patterson, S. J. Patton, T. Patzak, A. Paudel, B. Paulos, L. Paulucci, Z. Pavlovic, G. Pawloski, D. Payne, V. Pec, S. J. M. Peeters, E. Pennacchio, A. Penzo, O. L. G. Peres, J. Perry, D. Pershey, G. Pessina, G. Petrillo, C. Petta, R. Petti, F. Piastra, L. Pickering, F. Pietropaolo, R. Plunkett, R. Poling, X. Pons, N. Poonthottathil, F. Poppi, S. Pordes, J. Porter, M. Potekhin, R. Potenza, B. V. K. S. Potukuchi, J. Pozimski, M. Pozzato, S. Prakash, T. Prakash, S. Prince, D. Pugnere, X. Qian, M. C. Queiroga Bazetto, J. L. Raaf, V. Radeka, J. Rademacker, B. Radics, A. Rafique, E. Raguzin, M. Rai, M. Rajaoalisoa, I. Rakhno, A. Rakotonandrasana, L. Rakotondravohitra, Y. A. Ramachers, R. Rameika, M. A. Ramirez Delgado, B. Ramson, A. Rappoldi, G. Raselli, P. Ratoff, S. Raut, R. F. Razakamiandra, J. S. Real, B. Rebel, M. Reggiani-Guzzo, T. Rehak, J. Reichenbacher, S. D. Reitzner, H. Rejeb Sfar, A. Renshaw, S. Rescia, F. Resnati, A. Reynolds, C. Riccio, G. Riccobene, L. C. J. Rice, J. Ricol, A. Rigamonti, Y. Rigaut, D. Rivera, L. Rochester, M. Roda, P. Rodrigues, M. J. Rodriguez Alonso, E. Rodriguez Bonilla, J. Rodriguez Rondon, S. Rosauro-Alcaraz, M. Rosenberg, P. Rosier, B. Roskovec, M. Rossella, J. Rout, P. Roy, S. Roy, A. Rubbia, C. Rubbia, F. C. Rubio, B. Russell, D. Ruterbories, R. Saakyan, S. Sacerdoti, T. Safford, R. Sahay, N. Sahu, P. Sala, N. Samios, O. Samoylov, M. C. Sanchez, D. A. Sanders, D. Sankey, S. Santana, M. Santos-Maldonado, N. Saoulidou, P. Sapienza, C. Sarasty, I. Sarcevic, G. Savage, V. Savinov, A. Scaramelli, A. Scarff, A. Scarpelli, T. Schaffer, H. Schellman, P. Schlabach, D. Schmitz, K. Scholberg, A. Schukraft, E. Segreto, J. Sensenig, I. Seong, A. Sergi, D. Sgalaberna, M. H. Shaevitz, S. Shafaq, M. Shamma, R. Sharankova, H. R. Sharma, R. Sharma, T. Shaw, C. Shepherd-Themistocleous, S. Shin, D. Shooltz, R. Shrock, L. Simard, F. Simon, N. Simos, J. Sinclair, G. Sinev, J. Singh, J. Singh, V. Singh, R. Sipos, F. W. Sippach, G. Sirri, A. Sitraka, K. Siyeon, K. Skarpaas VIII, A. Smith, E. Smith, P. Smith, J. Smolik, M. Smy, E. L. Snider, P. Snopok, M. Soares Nunes, H. Sobel, M. Soderberg, C. J. Solano Salinas, S. Söldner-Rembold, S. Soleti, N. Solomey, V. Solovov, W. E. Sondheim, M. Sorel, J. Soto-Oton, A. Sousa, K. Soustruznik, F. Spagliardi, M. Spanu, J. Spitz, N. J. C. Spooner, K. Spurgeon, R. Staley, M. Stancari, L. Stanco, R. Stanley, R. Stein, H. M. Steiner, J. Stewart, B. Stillwell, J. Stock, F. Stocker, T. Stokes, M. Strait, T. Strauss, S. Striganov, A. Stuart, J. G. Suarez, H. Sullivan, D. Summers, A. Surdo, V. Susic, L. Suter, C. M. Sutera, R. Svoboda, B. Szczerbinska, A. M. Szelc, R. Talaga, H. A. Tanaka, B. Tapia Oregui, A. Tapper, S. Tariq, E. Tatar, R. Tayloe, A. M. Teklu, M. Tenti, K. Terao, C. A. Ternes, F. Terranova, G. Testera, A. Thea, J. L. Thompson, C. Thorn, S. C. Timm, J. Todd, A. Tonazzo, D. Torbunov, M. Torti, M. Tortola, F. Tortorici, D. Totani, M. Toups, C. Touramanis, N. Tosi, R. Travaglini, J. Trevor, S. Trilov, W. H. Trzaska, Y. T. Tsai, Z. Tsamalaidze, K. V. Tsang, N. Tsverava, S. Tufanli, C. Tull, E. Tyley, M. Tzanov, M. A. Uchida, J. Urheim, T. Usher, S. Uzunyan, M. R. Vagins, P. Vahle, G. A. Valdiviesso, E. Valencia, P. Valerio, Z. Vallari, J. W. F. Valle, S. Vallecorsa, R. Van Berg, R. G. Van de Water, F. Varanini, D. Vargas, G. Varner, J. Vasel, S. Vasina, G. Vasseur, N. Vaughan, K. Vaziri, S. Ventura, A. Verdugo, S. Vergani, M. A. Vermeulen, M. Verzocchi, M. Vicenzi, H. Vieira de Souza, C. Vignoli, C. Vilela, B. Viren, T. Vrba, T. Wachala, A. V. Waldron, M. Wallbank, H. Wang, J. Wang, L. Wang, M. H. L. S. Wang, Y. Wang, Y. Wang, K. Warburton, D. Warner, M. Wascko, D. Waters, A. Watson, P. Weatherly, A. Weber, M. Weber, H. Wei, A. Weinstein, D. Wenman, M. Wetstein, A. White, L. H. Whitehead, D. Whittington, M. J. Wilking, C. Wilkinson, Z. Williams, F. Wilson, R. J. Wilson, J. Wolcott, T. Wongjirad, A. Wood, K. Wood, E. Worcester, M. Worcester, C. Wret, W. Wu, W. Wu, Y. Xiao, E. Yandel, G. Yang, K. Yang, S. Yang, T. Yang, A. Yankelevich, N. Yershov, K. Yonehara, T. Young, B. Yu, H. Yu, J. Yu, W. Yuan, R. Zaki, J. Zalesak, L. Zambelli, B. Zamorano, A. Zani, L. Zazueta, G. Zeit, G. P. Zeller, J. Zennamo, K. Zeug, C. Zhang, M. Zhao, E. Zhivun, G. Zhu, P. Zilberman, E. D. Zimmerman, M. Zito, S. Zucchelli, J. Zuklin, V. Zutshi, R. Zwaska and On behalf of the DUNE Collaborationadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
Quenching Circuit and SPAD Integrated in CMOS 65 nm with 7.8 ps FWHM Single Photon Timing Resolution
by
Frédéric Nolet, Samuel Parent, Nicolas Roy, Marc-Olivier Mercier, Serge A. Charlebois, Réjean Fontaine and Jean-Francois Pratte
|
|
Silicon Photomultipliers: Technology Optimizations for Ultraviolet, Visible and Near-Infrared Range
by
Fabio Acerbi, Giovanni Paternoster, Massimo Capasso, Marco Marcante, Alberto Mazzi, Veronica Regazzoni, Nicola Zorzi and Alberto Gola
|
|
HTS Accelerator Magnet and Conductor Development in Europe
by
Lucio Rossi and Carmine Senatore
|
|
A Low-Cost, Simplified Platform of Interchangeable, Ambient Ionization Sources for Rapid, Forensic Evidence Screening on Portable Mass Spectrometric Instrumentation
by
Patrick W. Fedick, William L. Fatigante, Zachary E. Lawton, Adam E. O’Leary, Seth. E. Hall, Ryan M. Bain, Stephen T. Ayrton, Joseph A. Ludwig and Christopher C. Mulligan
|
|
LinoSPAD: A Compact Linear SPAD Camera System with 64 FPGA-Based TDC Modules for Versatile 50 ps Resolution Time-Resolved Imaging
by
Samuel Burri, Claudio Bruschini and Edoardo Charbon
|
|
Superconducting Accelerator Magnets Based on High-Temperature Superconducting Bi-2212 Round Wires
by
Tengming Shen and Laura Garcia Fajardo
|
|
A Low-Cost Phase-OTDR System for Structural Health Monitoring: Design and Instrumentation
by
Massimo Leonardo Filograno, Christos Riziotis and Maria Kandyla
|
|
A Review of Basic Energy Reconstruction Techniques in Liquid Xenon and Argon Detectors for Dark Matter and Neutrino Physics Using NEST
by
Matthew Szydagis, Grant A. Block, Collin Farquhar, Alexander J. Flesher, Ekaterina S. Kozlova, Cecilia Levy, Emily A. Mangus, Michael Mooney, Justin Mueller, Gregory R. C. Rischbieter and Andrew K. Schwartz
|
Views | Article |
---|---|
Deep Underground Neutrino Experiment (DUNE) Near Detector Conceptual Design Report
by
A. Abed Abud, B. Abi, R. Acciarri, M. A. Acero, G. Adamov, D. Adams, M. Adinolfi, A. Aduszkiewicz, Z. Ahmad, J. Ahmed, T. Alion, S. Alonso Monsalve, M. Alrashed, C. Alt, A. Alton, P. Amedo, J. Anderson, C. Andreopoulos, M. P. Andrews, F. Andrianala, S. Andringa, N. Anfimov, A. Ankowski, M. Antonova, S. Antusch, A. Aranda-Fernandez, A. Ariga, L. O. Arnold, M. A. Arroyave, J. Asaadi, A. Aurisano, V. Aushev, D. Autiero, M. Ayala-Torres, F. Azfar, A. Back, H. Back, J. J. Back, C. Backhouse, P. Baesso, I. Bagaturia, L. Bagby, S. Balasubramanian, P. Baldi, B. Baller, B. Bambah, F. Barao, G. Barenboim, G. J. Barker, W. Barkhouse, C. Barnes, G. Barr, J. Barranco Monarca, N. Barros, J. L. Barrow, A. Basharina-Freshville, A. Bashyal, V. Basque, E. Belchior, J. B. R. Battat, F. Battisti, F. Bay, J. L. Bazo Alba, J. F. Beacom, E. Bechetoille, B. Behera, L. Bellantoni, G. Bellettini, V. Bellini, O. Beltramello, D. Belver, N. Benekos, F. Bento Neves, S. Berkman, P. Bernardini, R. M. Berner, H. Berns, S. Bertolucci, M. Betancourt, A. Betancur Rodríguez, M. Bhattacharjee, S. Bhuller, B. Bhuyan, S. Biagi, J. Bian, M. Biassoni, K. Biery, B. Bilki, M. Bishai, A. Bitadze, A. Blake, F. D. M. Blaszczyk, G. C. Blazey, E. Blucher, J. Boissevain, S. Bolognesi, T. Bolton, L. Bomben, M. Bonesini, M. Bongrand, F. Bonini, A. Booth, C. Booth, S. Bordoni, A. Borkum, T. Boschi, N. Bostan, P. Bour, C. Bourgeois, S. B. Boyd, D. Boyden, J. Bracinik, D. Braga, D. Brailsford, A. Brandt, J. Bremer, C. Brew, E. Brianne, S. J. Brice, C. Brizzolari, C. Bromberg, G. Brooijmans, J. Brooke, A. Bross, G. Brunetti, M. Brunetti, N. Buchanan, H. Budd, I. Cagnoli, D. Caiulo, P. Calafiura, J. Calcutt, M. Calin, S. Calvez, E. Calvo, A. Caminata, M. Campanelli, K. Cankocak, D. Caratelli, G. Carini, B. Carlus, P. Carniti, I. Caro Terrazas, H. Carranza, T. Carroll, J. F. Castaño Forero, A. Castillo, C. Castromonte, E. Catano-Mur, C. Cattadori, F. Cavalier, F. Cavanna, S. Centro, G. Cerati, A. Cervelli, A. Cervera Villanueva, M. Chalifour, A. Chappell, E. Chardonnet, N. Charitonidis, A. Chatterjee, S. Chattopadhyay, H. Chen, M. Chen, Y. Chen, Z. Chen, D. Cherdack, C. Chi, S. Childress, A. Chiriacescu, G. Chisnall, K. Cho, S. Choate, D. Chokheli, S. Choubey, A. Christensen, D. Christian, G. Christodoulou, A. Chukanov, E. Church, V. Cicero, P. Clarke, T. E. Coan, A. G. Cocco, J. A. B. Coelho, E. Conley, R. Conley, J. M. Conrad, M. Convery, S. Copello, L. Corwin, L. Cremaldi, L. Cremonesi, J. I. Crespo-Anadón, E. Cristaldo, R. Cross, A. Cudd, C. Cuesta, Y. Cui, D. Cussans, M. Dabrowski, O. Dalager, H. da Motta, L. Da Silva Peres, C. David, Q. David, G. S. Davies, S. Davini, J. Dawson, K. De, R. M. De Almeida, P. Debbins, I. De Bonis, M. P. Decowski, A. de Gouvêa, P. C. De Holanda, I. L. De Icaza Astiz, A. Deisting, P. De Jong, A. Delbart, D. Delepine, M. Delgado, A. Dell’Acqua, P. De Lurgio, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, D. M. DeMuth, S. Dennis, C. Densham, G. W. Deptuch, A. De Roeck, V. De Romeri, G. De Souza, R. Dharmapalan, F. Diaz, J. S. Díaz, S. Di Domizio, L. Di Giulio, P. Ding, L. Di Noto, C. Distefano, R. Diurba, M. Diwan, Z. Djurcic, N. Dokania, S. Dolan, M. J. Dolinski, L. Domine, D. Douglas, D. Douillet, G. Drake, F. Drielsma, D. Duchesneau, K. Duffy, P. Dunne, T. Durkin, H. Duyang, O. Dvornikov, D. A. Dwyer, A. S. Dyshkant, M. Eads, A. Earle, D. Edmunds, J. Eisch, L. Emberger, S. Emery, A. Ereditato, C. O. Escobar, G. Eurin, J. J. Evans, E. Ewart, A. C. Ezeribe, K. Fahey, A. Falcone, C. Farnese, Y. Farzan, J. Felix, M. Fernandes Carneiro da Silva, E. Fernandez-Martinez, P. Fernandez Menendez, F. Ferraro, L. Fields, F. Filthaut, A. Fiorentini, R. S. Fitzpatrick, W. Flanagan, B. Fleming, R. Flight, D. V. Forero, J. Fowler, W. Fox, J. Franc, K. Francis, D. Franco, J. Freeman, J. Freestone, J. Fried, A. Friedland, S. Fuess, I. Furic, A. P. Furmanski, A. Gabrielli, A. Gago, H. Gallagher, A. Gallas, A. Gallego-Ros, N. Gallice, V. Galymov, E. Gamberini, T. Gamble, R. Gandhi, R. Gandrajula, F. Gao, S. Gao, D. Garcia-Gamez, M. Á. García-Peris, S. Gardiner, D. Gastler, G. Ge, B. Gelli, A. Gendotti, S. Gent, Z. Ghorbani-Moghaddam, D. Gibin, I. Gil-Botella, S. Gilligan, C. Girerd, A. K. Giri, D. Gnani, O. Gogota, M. Gold, S. Gollapinni, K. Gollwitzer, R. A. Gomes, L. V. Gomez Bermeo, L. S. Gomez Fajardo, F. Gonnella, J. A. Gonzalez-Cuevas, D. Gonzalez-Diaz, M. Gonzalez-Lopez, M. C. Goodman, O. Goodwin, S. Goswami, C. Gotti, E. Goudzovski, C. Grace, M. Graham, R. Gran, E. Granados, P. Granger, A. Grant, C. Grant, D. Gratieri, P. Green, L. Greenler, J. Greer, W. C. Griffith, M. Groh, J. Grudzinski, K. Grzelak, W. Gu, V. Guarino, R. Guenette, E. Guerard, M. Guerzoni, A. Guglielmi, B. Guo, K. K. Guthikonda, R. Gutierrez, P. Guzowski, M. M. Guzzo, S. Gwon, A. Habig, H. Hadavand, R. Haenni, A. Hahn, J. Haiston, P. Hamacher-Baumann, T. Hamernik, P. Hamilton, J. Han, D. A. Harris, J. Hartnell, J. Harton, T. Hasegawa, C. Hasnip, R. Hatcher, K. W. Hatfield, A. Hatzikoutelis, C. Hayes, E. Hazen, A. Heavey, K. M. Heeger, J. Heise, K. Hennessy, S. Henry, M. A. Hernandez Morquecho, K. Herner, L. Hertel, J. Hewes, A. Higuera, T. Hill, S. J. Hillier, A. Himmel, J. Hoff, C. Hohl, A. Holin, E. Hoppe, G. A. Horton-Smith, M. Hostert, A. Hourlier, B. Howard, R. Howell, J. Huang, J. Huang, J. Hugon, G. Iles, N. Ilic, A. M. Iliescu, R. Illingworth, G. Ingratta, A. Ioannisian, L. Isenhower, R. Itay, A. Izmaylov, S. Jackson, V. Jain, E. James, B. Jargowsky, F. Jediny, D. Jena, Y. S. Jeong, C. Jesús-Valls, X. Ji, L. Jiang, S. Jiménez, A. Jipa, R. Johnson, N. Johnston, B. Jones, S. B. Jones, M. Judah, C. K. Jung, T. Junk, Y. Jwa, M. Kabirnezhad, A. Kaboth, I. Kadenko, I. Kakorin, F. Kamiya, N. Kaneshige, G. Karagiorgi, G. Karaman, A. Karcher, M. Karolak, Y. Karyotakis, S. Kasai, S. P. Kasetti, L. Kashur, N. Kazaryan, E. Kearns, P. Keener, K. J. Kelly, E. Kemp, O. Kemularia, W. Ketchum, S. H. Kettell, M. Khabibullin, A. Khotjantsev, A. Khvedelidze, D. Kim, B. King, B. Kirby, M. Kirby, J. Klein, K. Koehler, L. W. Koerner, S. Kohn, P. P. Koller, L. Kolupaeva, M. Kordosky, T. Kosc, U. Kose, V. A. Kostelecký, K. Kothekar, F. Krennrich, I. Kreslo, Y. Kudenko, V. A. Kudryavtsev, S. Kulagin, J. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, P. Kunze, N. Kurita, C. Kuruppu, V. Kus, T. Kutter, A. Lambert, B. Land, K. Lande, C. E. Lane, K. Lang, T. Langford, J. Larkin, P. Lasorak, D. Last, C. Lastoria, A. Laundrie, G. Laurenti, A. Lawrence, I. Lazanu, R. LaZur, T. Le, S. Leardini, J. Learned, P. LeBrun, T. LeCompte, G. Lehmann Miotto, R. Lehnert, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, M. Leitner, L. Li, S. W. Li, T. Li, Y. Li, H. Liao, C. S. Lin, Q. Lin, S. Lin, A. Lister, B. R. Littlejohn, J. Liu, S. Lockwitz, T. Loew, M. Lokajicek, I. Lomidze, K. Long, K. Loo, D. Lorca, T. Lord, J. M. LoSecco, W. C. Louis, X. G. Lu, K. B. Luk, X. Luo, N. Lurkin, T. Lux, V. P. Luzio, D. MacFarlane, A. A. Machado, P. Machado, C. T. Macias, J. R. Macier, A. Maddalena, A. Madera, P. Madigan, S. Magill, K. Mahn, A. Maio, A. Major, J. A. Maloney, G. Mandrioli, R. C. Mandujano, J. Maneira, L. Manenti, S. Manly, A. Mann, K. Manolopoulos, M. Manrique Plata, V. N. Manyam, L. Manzanillas, M. Marchan, A. Marchionni, W. Marciano, D. Marfatia, C. Mariani, J. Maricic, R. Marie, F. Marinho, A. D. Marino, D. Marsden, M. Marshak, C. M. Marshall, J. Marshall, J. Marteau, J. Martin-Albo, N. Martinez, D. A. Martinez Caicedo, S. Martynenko, K. Mason, A. Mastbaum, M. Masud, S. Matsuno, J. Matthews, C. Mauger, N. Mauri, K. Mavrokoridis, I. Mawby, R. Mazza, A. Mazzacane, E. Mazzucato, T. McAskill, E. McCluskey, N. McConkey, K. S. McFarland, C. McGrew, A. McNab, A. Mefodiev, P. Mehta, P. Melas, O. Mena, S. Menary, H. Mendez, D. P. Méndez, A. Menegolli, G. Meng, M. D. Messier, W. Metcalf, T. Mettler, M. Mewes, H. Meyer, T. Miao, G. Michna, T. Miedema, J. Migenda, V. Mikola, R. Milincic, W. Miller, J. Mills, C. Milne, O. Mineev, O. G. Miranda, S. Miryala, C. S. Mishra, S. R. Mishra, A. Mislivec, D. Mladenov, I. Mocioiu, K. Moffat, N. Moggi, R. Mohanta, T. A. Mohayai, N. Mokhov, J. Molina, L. Molina Bueno, A. Montanari, C. Montanari, D. Montanari, E. Montagna, L. M. Montano Zetina, J. Moon, M. Mooney, A. F. Moor, D. Moreno, C. Morris, C. Mossey, E. Motuk, C. A. Moura, J. Mousseau, W. Mu, L. Mualem, J. Mueller, M. Muether, S. Mufson, F. Muheim, A. Muir, M. Mulhearn, D. Munford, H. Muramatsu, S. Murphy, J. Musser, J. Nachtman, S. Nagu, M. Nalbandyan, R. Nandakumar, D. Naples, S. Narita, D. Navas-Nicolás, A. Navrer-Agasson, N. Nayak, M. Nebot-Guinot, K. Negishi, J. K. Nelson, J. Nesbit, M. Nessi, D. Newbold, M. Newcomer, D. Newhart, H. Newton, M. Niccolo, R. Nichol, F. Nicolas-Arnaldos, M. Nicoletta, E. Niner, K. Nishimura, A. Norman, A. Norrick, R. Northrop, P. Novella, J. A. Nowak, M. Oberling, J. P. Ochoa-Ricoux, A. Olivares Del Campo, A. Olivier, A. Olshevskiy, Y. Onel, Y. Onishchuk, J. Ott, L. Pagani, S. Pakvasa, G. Palacio, O. Palamara, S. Palestini, J. M. Paley, M. Pallavicini, C. Palomares, J. L. Palomino-Gallo, E. Pantic, V. Paolone, V. Papadimitriou, R. Papaleo, A. Papanestis, S. Paramesvaran, S. Parke, Z. Parsa, M. Parvu, S. Pascoli, L. Pasqualini, J. Pasternak, J. Pater, C. Patrick, L. Patrizii, R. B. Patterson, S. J. Patton, T. Patzak, A. Paudel, B. Paulos, L. Paulucci, Z. Pavlovic, G. Pawloski, D. Payne, V. Pec, S. J. M. Peeters, E. Pennacchio, A. Penzo, O. L. G. Peres, J. Perry, D. Pershey, G. Pessina, G. Petrillo, C. Petta, R. Petti, F. Piastra, L. Pickering, F. Pietropaolo, R. Plunkett, R. Poling, X. Pons, N. Poonthottathil, F. Poppi, S. Pordes, J. Porter, M. Potekhin, R. Potenza, B. V. K. S. Potukuchi, J. Pozimski, M. Pozzato, S. Prakash, T. Prakash, S. Prince, D. Pugnere, X. Qian, M. C. Queiroga Bazetto, J. L. Raaf, V. Radeka, J. Rademacker, B. Radics, A. Rafique, E. Raguzin, M. Rai, M. Rajaoalisoa, I. Rakhno, A. Rakotonandrasana, L. Rakotondravohitra, Y. A. Ramachers, R. Rameika, M. A. Ramirez Delgado, B. Ramson, A. Rappoldi, G. Raselli, P. Ratoff, S. Raut, R. F. Razakamiandra, J. S. Real, B. Rebel, M. Reggiani-Guzzo, T. Rehak, J. Reichenbacher, S. D. Reitzner, H. Rejeb Sfar, A. Renshaw, S. Rescia, F. Resnati, A. Reynolds, C. Riccio, G. Riccobene, L. C. J. Rice, J. Ricol, A. Rigamonti, Y. Rigaut, D. Rivera, L. Rochester, M. Roda, P. Rodrigues, M. J. Rodriguez Alonso, E. Rodriguez Bonilla, J. Rodriguez Rondon, S. Rosauro-Alcaraz, M. Rosenberg, P. Rosier, B. Roskovec, M. Rossella, J. Rout, P. Roy, S. Roy, A. Rubbia, C. Rubbia, F. C. Rubio, B. Russell, D. Ruterbories, R. Saakyan, S. Sacerdoti, T. Safford, R. Sahay, N. Sahu, P. Sala, N. Samios, O. Samoylov, M. C. Sanchez, D. A. Sanders, D. Sankey, S. Santana, M. Santos-Maldonado, N. Saoulidou, P. Sapienza, C. Sarasty, I. Sarcevic, G. Savage, V. Savinov, A. Scaramelli, A. Scarff, A. Scarpelli, T. Schaffer, H. Schellman, P. Schlabach, D. Schmitz, K. Scholberg, A. Schukraft, E. Segreto, J. Sensenig, I. Seong, A. Sergi, D. Sgalaberna, M. H. Shaevitz, S. Shafaq, M. Shamma, R. Sharankova, H. R. Sharma, R. Sharma, T. Shaw, C. Shepherd-Themistocleous, S. Shin, D. Shooltz, R. Shrock, L. Simard, F. Simon, N. Simos, J. Sinclair, G. Sinev, J. Singh, J. Singh, V. Singh, R. Sipos, F. W. Sippach, G. Sirri, A. Sitraka, K. Siyeon, K. Skarpaas VIII, A. Smith, E. Smith, P. Smith, J. Smolik, M. Smy, E. L. Snider, P. Snopok, M. Soares Nunes, H. Sobel, M. Soderberg, C. J. Solano Salinas, S. Söldner-Rembold, S. Soleti, N. Solomey, V. Solovov, W. E. Sondheim, M. Sorel, J. Soto-Oton, A. Sousa, K. Soustruznik, F. Spagliardi, M. Spanu, J. Spitz, N. J. C. Spooner, K. Spurgeon, R. Staley, M. Stancari, L. Stanco, R. Stanley, R. Stein, H. M. Steiner, J. Stewart, B. Stillwell, J. Stock, F. Stocker, T. Stokes, M. Strait, T. Strauss, S. Striganov, A. Stuart, J. G. Suarez, H. Sullivan, D. Summers, A. Surdo, V. Susic, L. Suter, C. M. Sutera, R. Svoboda, B. Szczerbinska, A. M. Szelc, R. Talaga, H. A. Tanaka, B. Tapia Oregui, A. Tapper, S. Tariq, E. Tatar, R. Tayloe, A. M. Teklu, M. Tenti, K. Terao, C. A. Ternes, F. Terranova, G. Testera, A. Thea, J. L. Thompson, C. Thorn, S. C. Timm, J. Todd, A. Tonazzo, D. Torbunov, M. Torti, M. Tortola, F. Tortorici, D. Totani, M. Toups, C. Touramanis, N. Tosi, R. Travaglini, J. Trevor, S. Trilov, W. H. Trzaska, Y. T. Tsai, Z. Tsamalaidze, K. V. Tsang, N. Tsverava, S. Tufanli, C. Tull, E. Tyley, M. Tzanov, M. A. Uchida, J. Urheim, T. Usher, S. Uzunyan, M. R. Vagins, P. Vahle, G. A. Valdiviesso, E. Valencia, P. Valerio, Z. Vallari, J. W. F. Valle, S. Vallecorsa, R. Van Berg, R. G. Van de Water, F. Varanini, D. Vargas, G. Varner, J. Vasel, S. Vasina, G. Vasseur, N. Vaughan, K. Vaziri, S. Ventura, A. Verdugo, S. Vergani, M. A. Vermeulen, M. Verzocchi, M. Vicenzi, H. Vieira de Souza, C. Vignoli, C. Vilela, B. Viren, T. Vrba, T. Wachala, A. V. Waldron, M. Wallbank, H. Wang, J. Wang, L. Wang, M. H. L. S. Wang, Y. Wang, Y. Wang, K. Warburton, D. Warner, M. Wascko, D. Waters, A. Watson, P. Weatherly, A. Weber, M. Weber, H. Wei, A. Weinstein, D. Wenman, M. Wetstein, A. White, L. H. Whitehead, D. Whittington, M. J. Wilking, C. Wilkinson, Z. Williams, F. Wilson, R. J. Wilson, J. Wolcott, T. Wongjirad, A. Wood, K. Wood, E. Worcester, M. Worcester, C. Wret, W. Wu, W. Wu, Y. Xiao, E. Yandel, G. Yang, K. Yang, S. Yang, T. Yang, A. Yankelevich, N. Yershov, K. Yonehara, T. Young, B. Yu, H. Yu, J. Yu, W. Yuan, R. Zaki, J. Zalesak, L. Zambelli, B. Zamorano, A. Zani, L. Zazueta, G. Zeit, G. P. Zeller, J. Zennamo, K. Zeug, C. Zhang, M. Zhao, E. Zhivun, G. Zhu, P. Zilberman, E. D. Zimmerman, M. Zito, S. Zucchelli, J. Zuklin, V. Zutshi, R. Zwaska and On behalf of the DUNE Collaborationadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
RNA Identification and Detection of Nucleic Acids as Aerosols in Air Samples by Means of Photon and Electron Interactions
by
John I. Adlish, Piero Neuhold, Riccardo Surrente and Luca J. Tagliapietra
|
|
Cosmic-Ray Tomography for Border Security
by
Sarah Barnes, Anzori Georgadze, Andrea Giammanco, Madis Kiisk, Vitaly A. Kudryavtsev, Maxime Lagrange and Olin Lyod Pinto
|
|
Design of an Antimatter Large Acceptance Detector In Orbit (ALADInO)
by
Oscar Adriani, Corrado Altomare, Giovanni Ambrosi, Philipp Azzarello, Felicia Carla Tiziana Barbato, Roberto Battiston, Bertrand Baudouy, Benedikt Bergmann, Eugenio Berti, Bruna Bertucci, Mirko Boezio, Valter Bonvicini, Sergio Bottai, Petr Burian, Mario Buscemi, Franck Cadoux, Valerio Calvelli, Donatella Campana, Jorge Casaus, Andrea Contin, Raffaello D’Alessandro, Magnus Dam, Ivan De Mitri, Francesco de Palma, Laurent Derome, Valeria Di Felice, Adriano Di Giovanni, Federico Donnini, Matteo Duranti, Emanuele Fiandrini, Francesco Maria Follega, Valerio Formato, Fabio Gargano, Francesca Giovacchini, Maura Graziani, Maria Ionica, Roberto Iuppa, Francesco Loparco, Jesús Marín, Samuele Mariotto, Giovanni Marsella, Gustavo Martínez, Manel Martínez, Matteo Martucci, Nicolò Masi, Mario Nicola Mazziotta, Matteo Mergé, Nicola Mori, Riccardo Munini, Riccardo Musenich, Lorenzo Mussolin, Francesco Nozzoli, Alberto Oliva, Giuseppe Osteria, Lorenzo Pacini, Mercedes Paniccia, Paolo Papini, Mark Pearce, Chiara Perrina, Piergiorgio Picozza, Cecilia Pizzolotto, Stanislav Pospíšil, Michele Pozzato, Lucio Quadrani, Ester Ricci, Javier Rico, Lucio Rossi, Enrico Junior Schioppa, Davide Serini, Petr Smolyanskiy, Alessandro Sotgiu, Roberta Sparvoli, Antonio Surdo, Nicola Tomassetti, Valerio Vagelli, Miguel Ángel Velasco, Xin Wu and Paolo Zucconadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
The CYGNO Experiment
by
Fernando Domingues Amaro, Elisabetta Baracchini, Luigi Benussi, Stefano Bianco, Cesidio Capoccia, Michele Caponero, Danilo Santos Cardoso, Gianluca Cavoto, André Cortez, Igor Abritta Costa, Rita Joanna da Cruz Roque, Emiliano Dané, Giorgio Dho, Flaminia Di Giambattista, Emanuele Di Marco, Giovanni Grilli di Cortona, Giulia D’Imperio, Francesco Iacoangeli, Herman Pessoa Lima Júnior, Guilherme Sebastiao Pinheiro Lopes, Amaro da Silva Lopes Júnior, Giovanni Maccarrone, Rui Daniel Passos Mano, Michela Marafini, Robert Renz Marcelo Gregorio, David José Gaspar Marques, Giovanni Mazzitelli, Alasdair Gregor McLean, Andrea Messina, Cristina Maria Bernardes Monteiro, Rafael Antunes Nobrega, Igor Fonseca Pains, Emiliano Paoletti, Luciano Passamonti, Sandro Pelosi, Fabrizio Petrucci, Stefano Piacentini, Davide Piccolo, Daniele Pierluigi, Davide Pinci, Atul Prajapati, Francesco Renga, Filippo Rosatelli, Alessandro Russo, Joaquim Marques Ferreira dos Santos, Giovanna Saviano, Neil John Curwen Spooner, Roberto Tesauro, Sandro Tomassini and Samuele Torelliadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
Commissioning of a High Pressure Time Projection Chamber with Optical Readout
by
Alexander Deisting, Abigail Victoria Waldron, Edward Atkin, Gary Barker, Anastasia Basharina-Freshville, Christopher Betancourt, Steven Boyd, Dominic Brailsford, Zachary Chen-Wishart, Linda Cremonesi, Adriana Dias, Patrick Dunne, Jennifer Haigh, Philip Hamacher-Baumann, Sebastian Jones, Asher Kaboth, Alexander Korzenev, William Ma, Philippe Mermod, Maria Mironova, Jocelyn Monroe, Ryan Nichol, Toby Nonnenmacher, Jaroslaw Nowak, William Parker, Harrison Ritchie-Yates, Stefan Roth, Ruben Saakyan, Nicola Serra, Yuri Shitov, Jochen Steinmann, Adam Tarrant, Melissa Uchida, Sammy Valder, Mark Ward and Morgan O. Wasckoadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
New Projections for Dark Matter Searches with Paleo-Detectors
by
Sebastian Baum, Thomas D. P. Edwards, Katherine Freese and Patrick Stengel
|
|
Josephson Junctions as Single Microwave Photon Counters: Simulation and Characterization
by
Alessio Rettaroli, David Alesini, Danilo Babusci, Carlo Barone, Bruno Buonomo, Matteo Mario Beretta, Gabriella Castellano, Fabio Chiarello, Daniele Di Gioacchino, Giulietto Felici, Giovanni Filatrella, Luca Gennaro Foggetta, Alessandro Gallo, Claudio Gatti, Carlo Ligi, Giovanni Maccarrone, Francesco Mattioli, Sergio Pagano, Simone Tocci and Guido Torrioli
|
|
Views | Article |
---|---|
Cosmic-Ray Tomography for Border Security
by
Sarah Barnes, Anzori Georgadze, Andrea Giammanco, Madis Kiisk, Vitaly A. Kudryavtsev, Maxime Lagrange and Olin Lyod Pinto
|
|
Atmospheric Muon Flux Measurement near Earth’s Equatorial Line
by
Cristian Borja, Carlos Ávila, Gerardo Roque and Manuel Sánchez
|
|
Design, Construction and Characterization of Sealed Tube Medium Power CO2 Laser System
by
Muddasir Naeem, Tayyab Imran, Mukhtar Hussain and Arshad Saleem Bhatti
|
|
Modern Trends in Neutron Scattering Instrument Technologies
by
Georg Ehlers, Morris L. Crow, Yacouba Diawara, Franz X. Gallmeier, Xiaosong Geng, Garrett E. Granroth, Raymond D. Gregory, Fahima F. Islam, Robert O. Knudson IV, Fankang Li, Matthew S. Loyd and Bogdan Vacaliuc
|
|
Low-Cost Hyperspectral Imaging Device for Portable Remote Sensing
by
Eleftheria Maria Pechlivani, Athanasios Papadimitriou, Sotirios Pemas, Nikolaos Giakoumoglou and Dimitrios Tzovaras
|
|
Muography for Inspection of Civil Structures
by
Subhendu Das, Sridhar Tripathy, Priyanka Jagga, Purba Bhattacharya, Nayana Majumdar and Supratik Mukhopadhyay
|
|
A Beam Monitor for Ion Beam Therapy Based on HV-CMOS Pixel Detectors
by
Alexander Dierlamm, Matthias Balzer, Felix Ehrler, Ulrich Husemann, Roland Koppenhöfer, Ivan Perić, Martin Pittermann, Bogdan Topko, Alena Weber, Stephan Brons, Jürgen Debus, Nicole Grau, Thomas Hansmann, Oliver Jäkel, Sebastian Klüter and Jakob Naumann
|
|
Analysis of Secondary Particles as a Complement to Muon Scattering Measurements
by
Maximilian Pérez Prada, Sarah Barnes and Maurice Stephan
|
|
Experimental Studies of Microwave Tubes with Components of Electron–Optical and Electrodynamic Systems Implemented Using Novel 3D Additive Technology
by
Mikhail D. Proyavin, Mikhail V. Morozkin, Naum S. Ginzburg, Andrej N. Denisenko, Maxim V. Kamenskiy, Valentina E. Kotomina, Vladimir N. Manuilov, Alexey A. Orlovskiy, Ivan V. Osharin, Nikolay Y. Peskov, Andrei V. Savilov and Vladislav Y. Zaslavsky
|
|
Measuring the Beam Energy in Proton Therapy Facilities Using ATLAS IBL Pixel Detectors
by
Isabelle Schilling, Claus Maximilian Bäcker, Christian Bäumer, Carina Behrends, Marius Hötting, Jana Hohmann, Kevin Kröninger, Beate Timmermann and Jens Weingarten
|
Views | Article |
---|---|
Low-Cost Hyperspectral Imaging Device for Portable Remote Sensing
by
Eleftheria Maria Pechlivani, Athanasios Papadimitriou, Sotirios Pemas, Nikolaos Giakoumoglou and Dimitrios Tzovaras
|
|
An Ultra-Compact X-ray Regenerative Amplifier Free-Electron Laser
by
Madison Singleton, James Rosenzweig, Jingyi Tang and Zhirong Huang
|
|
Investigating Slit-Collimator-Produced Carbon Ion Minibeams with High-Resolution CMOS Sensors
by
Lennart Volz, Claire-Anne Reidel, Marco Durante, Yolanda Prezado, Christoph Schuy, Uli Weber and Christian Graeff
|
|
Additive Manufacturing of Side-Coupled Cavity Linac Structures from Pure Copper: A First Concept
by
Michael Mayerhofer, Stefan Brenner, Ricardo Helm, Samira Gruber, Elena Lopez, Lukas Stepien, Gerald Gold and Günther Dollinger
|
|
Two-Dimensional Thomson Scattering in Laser-Produced Plasmas
by
Haiping Zhang, Jessica J. Pilgram, Carmen G. Constantin, Lucas Rovige, Peter V. Heuer, Sofiya Ghazaryan, Marietta Kaloyan, Robert S. Dorst, Derek B. Schaeffer and Christoph Niemann
|
|
A High-Flux Compact X-ray Free-Electron Laser for Next-Generation Chip Metrology Needs
by
James B. Rosenzweig, Gerard Andonian, Ronald Agustsson, Petr M. Anisimov, Aurora Araujo, Fabio Bosco, Martina Carillo, Enrica Chiadroni, Luca Giannessi, Zhirong Huang, Atsushi Fukasawa, Dongsung Kim, Sergey Kutsaev, Gerard Lawler, Zenghai Li, Nathan Majernik, Pratik Manwani, Jared Maxson, Janwei Miao, Mauro Migliorati, Andrea Mostacci, Pietro Musumeci, Alex Murokh, Emilio Nanni, Sean O’Tool, Luigi Palumbo, River Robles, Yusuke Sakai, Evgenya I. Simakov, Madison Singleton, Bruno Spataro, Jingyi Tang, Sami Tantawi, Oliver Williams, Haoran Xu and Monika Yadavadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
Moving from Raman Spectroscopy Lab towards Analytical Applications: A Review of Interlaboratory Studies
by
Elena-Andreea Rusu and Monica Baia
|
|
A Burn-In Apparatus for the ATLAS Tile Calorimeter Phase-II Upgrade Transformer-Coupled Buck Converters
by
Ryan Mckenzie, Roger van Rensburg, Seyedali Moeyedi, Edward Nkadimeng, Stanislav Nemecek, Juan Buritica Yate, Haleh Hadavand and Bruce Mellado
|
|
From SuperTIGER to TIGERISS
by
B. F. Rauch, W. V. Zober, Q. Abarr, Y. Akaike, W. R. Binns, R. F. Borda, R. G. Bose, T. J. Brandt, D. L. Braun, J. H. Buckley, N. W. Cannady, S. Coutu, R. M. Crabill, P. F. Dowkontt, M. H. Israel, M. Kandula, J. F. Krizmanic, A. W. Labrador, W. Labrador, L. Lisalda, J. V. Martins, M. P. McPherson, R. A. Mewaldt, J. G. Mitchell, J. W. Mitchell, S. A. I. Mognet, R. P. Murphy, G. A. de Nolfo, S. Nutter, M. A. Olevitch, N. E. Osborn, I. M. Pastrana, K. Sakai, M. Sasaki, S. Smith, H. A. Tolentino, N. E. Walsh, J. E. Ward, D. Washington, A. T. West and L. P. Williamsadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
Secondary Beams at High-Intensity Electron Accelerator Facilities
by
Marco Battaglieri, Andrea Bianconi, Mariangela Bondí, Raffaella De Vita, Antonino Fulci, Giulia Gosta, Stefano Grazzi, Hyon-Suk Jo, Changhui Lee, Giuseppe Mandaglio, Valerio Mascagna, Tetiana Nagorna, Alessandro Pilloni, Marco Spreafico, Luca J. Tagliapietra, Luca Venturelli and Tommaso Vittorini
|
Views | Article |
---|---|
An Ultra-Compact X-ray Regenerative Amplifier Free-Electron Laser
by
Madison Singleton, James Rosenzweig, Jingyi Tang and Zhirong Huang
|
|
Additive Manufacturing of Side-Coupled Cavity Linac Structures from Pure Copper: A First Concept
by
Michael Mayerhofer, Stefan Brenner, Ricardo Helm, Samira Gruber, Elena Lopez, Lukas Stepien, Gerald Gold and Günther Dollinger
|
|
A High-Flux Compact X-ray Free-Electron Laser for Next-Generation Chip Metrology Needs
by
James B. Rosenzweig, Gerard Andonian, Ronald Agustsson, Petr M. Anisimov, Aurora Araujo, Fabio Bosco, Martina Carillo, Enrica Chiadroni, Luca Giannessi, Zhirong Huang, Atsushi Fukasawa, Dongsung Kim, Sergey Kutsaev, Gerard Lawler, Zenghai Li, Nathan Majernik, Pratik Manwani, Jared Maxson, Janwei Miao, Mauro Migliorati, Andrea Mostacci, Pietro Musumeci, Alex Murokh, Emilio Nanni, Sean O’Tool, Luigi Palumbo, River Robles, Yusuke Sakai, Evgenya I. Simakov, Madison Singleton, Bruno Spataro, Jingyi Tang, Sami Tantawi, Oliver Williams, Haoran Xu and Monika Yadavadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
From SuperTIGER to TIGERISS
by
B. F. Rauch, W. V. Zober, Q. Abarr, Y. Akaike, W. R. Binns, R. F. Borda, R. G. Bose, T. J. Brandt, D. L. Braun, J. H. Buckley, N. W. Cannady, S. Coutu, R. M. Crabill, P. F. Dowkontt, M. H. Israel, M. Kandula, J. F. Krizmanic, A. W. Labrador, W. Labrador, L. Lisalda, J. V. Martins, M. P. McPherson, R. A. Mewaldt, J. G. Mitchell, J. W. Mitchell, S. A. I. Mognet, R. P. Murphy, G. A. de Nolfo, S. Nutter, M. A. Olevitch, N. E. Osborn, I. M. Pastrana, K. Sakai, M. Sasaki, S. Smith, H. A. Tolentino, N. E. Walsh, J. E. Ward, D. Washington, A. T. West and L. P. Williamsadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
Secondary Beams at High-Intensity Electron Accelerator Facilities
by
Marco Battaglieri, Andrea Bianconi, Mariangela Bondí, Raffaella De Vita, Antonino Fulci, Giulia Gosta, Stefano Grazzi, Hyon-Suk Jo, Changhui Lee, Giuseppe Mandaglio, Valerio Mascagna, Tetiana Nagorna, Alessandro Pilloni, Marco Spreafico, Luca J. Tagliapietra, Luca Venturelli and Tommaso Vittorini
|
|
Structural Health Monitoring of Solid Rocket Motors: From Destructive Testing to Perspectives of Photonic-Based Sensing
by
Georgia Korompili, Günter Mußbach and Christos Riziotis
|
|
Combining Wave and Particle Effects in the Simulation of X-ray Phase Contrast—A Review
by
Emilie Pietersoone, Jean Michel Létang, Simon Rit, Emmanuel Brun and Max Langer
|
|
Double Photodiode Readout System for the Calorimeter of the HERD Experiment: Challenges and New Horizons in Technology for the Direct Detection of High-Energy Cosmic Rays
by
Pietro Betti, Oscar Adriani, Matias Antonelli, Yonglin Bai, Xiaohong Bai, Tianwei Bao, Eugenio Berti, Lorenzo Bonechi, Massimo Bongi, Valter Bonvicini, Sergio Bottai, Weiwei Cao, Jorge Casaus, Zhen Chen, Xingzhu Cui, Raffaello D’Alessandro, Sebastiano Detti, Carlos Diaz, Yongwei Dong, Noemi Finetti, Valerio Formato, Miguel Angel Velasco Frutos, Jiarui Gao, Francesca Giovacchini, Xiaozhen Liang, Ran Li, Xin Liu, Linwei Lyu, Gustavo Martinez, Nicola Mori, Jesus Marin Munoz, Lorenzo Pacini, Paolo Papini, Cecilia Pizzolotto, Zheng Quan, Junjun Qin, Dalian Shi, Oleksandr Starodubtsev, Zhicheng Tang, Alessio Tiberio, Valerio Vagelli, Elena Vannuccini, Bo Wang, Junjing Wang, Le Wang, Ruijie Wang, Gianluigi Zampa, Nicola Zampa, Zhigang Wang, Ming Xu, Li Zhang and Jinkun Zhengadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
Characterization of a Large Area Hybrid Pixel Detector of Timepix3 Technology for Space Applications
by
Martin Farkas, Benedikt Bergmann, Pavel Broulim, Petr Burian, Giovanni Ambrosi, Philipp Azzarello, Lukáš Pušman, Mateusz Sitarz, Petr Smolyanskiy, Daniil Sukhonos and Xin Wu
|
Views | Article |
---|---|
Deep Underground Neutrino Experiment (DUNE) Near Detector Conceptual Design Report
by
A. Abed Abud, B. Abi, R. Acciarri, M. A. Acero, G. Adamov, D. Adams, M. Adinolfi, A. Aduszkiewicz, Z. Ahmad, J. Ahmed, T. Alion, S. Alonso Monsalve, M. Alrashed, C. Alt, A. Alton, P. Amedo, J. Anderson, C. Andreopoulos, M. P. Andrews, F. Andrianala, S. Andringa, N. Anfimov, A. Ankowski, M. Antonova, S. Antusch, A. Aranda-Fernandez, A. Ariga, L. O. Arnold, M. A. Arroyave, J. Asaadi, A. Aurisano, V. Aushev, D. Autiero, M. Ayala-Torres, F. Azfar, A. Back, H. Back, J. J. Back, C. Backhouse, P. Baesso, I. Bagaturia, L. Bagby, S. Balasubramanian, P. Baldi, B. Baller, B. Bambah, F. Barao, G. Barenboim, G. J. Barker, W. Barkhouse, C. Barnes, G. Barr, J. Barranco Monarca, N. Barros, J. L. Barrow, A. Basharina-Freshville, A. Bashyal, V. Basque, E. Belchior, J. B. R. Battat, F. Battisti, F. Bay, J. L. Bazo Alba, J. F. Beacom, E. Bechetoille, B. Behera, L. Bellantoni, G. Bellettini, V. Bellini, O. Beltramello, D. Belver, N. Benekos, F. Bento Neves, S. Berkman, P. Bernardini, R. M. Berner, H. Berns, S. Bertolucci, M. Betancourt, A. Betancur Rodríguez, M. Bhattacharjee, S. Bhuller, B. Bhuyan, S. Biagi, J. Bian, M. Biassoni, K. Biery, B. Bilki, M. Bishai, A. Bitadze, A. Blake, F. D. M. Blaszczyk, G. C. Blazey, E. Blucher, J. Boissevain, S. Bolognesi, T. Bolton, L. Bomben, M. Bonesini, M. Bongrand, F. Bonini, A. Booth, C. Booth, S. Bordoni, A. Borkum, T. Boschi, N. Bostan, P. Bour, C. Bourgeois, S. B. Boyd, D. Boyden, J. Bracinik, D. Braga, D. Brailsford, A. Brandt, J. Bremer, C. Brew, E. Brianne, S. J. Brice, C. Brizzolari, C. Bromberg, G. Brooijmans, J. Brooke, A. Bross, G. Brunetti, M. Brunetti, N. Buchanan, H. Budd, I. Cagnoli, D. Caiulo, P. Calafiura, J. Calcutt, M. Calin, S. Calvez, E. Calvo, A. Caminata, M. Campanelli, K. Cankocak, D. Caratelli, G. Carini, B. Carlus, P. Carniti, I. Caro Terrazas, H. Carranza, T. Carroll, J. F. Castaño Forero, A. Castillo, C. Castromonte, E. Catano-Mur, C. Cattadori, F. Cavalier, F. Cavanna, S. Centro, G. Cerati, A. Cervelli, A. Cervera Villanueva, M. Chalifour, A. Chappell, E. Chardonnet, N. Charitonidis, A. Chatterjee, S. Chattopadhyay, H. Chen, M. Chen, Y. Chen, Z. Chen, D. Cherdack, C. Chi, S. Childress, A. Chiriacescu, G. Chisnall, K. Cho, S. Choate, D. Chokheli, S. Choubey, A. Christensen, D. Christian, G. Christodoulou, A. Chukanov, E. Church, V. Cicero, P. Clarke, T. E. Coan, A. G. Cocco, J. A. B. Coelho, E. Conley, R. Conley, J. M. Conrad, M. Convery, S. Copello, L. Corwin, L. Cremaldi, L. Cremonesi, J. I. Crespo-Anadón, E. Cristaldo, R. Cross, A. Cudd, C. Cuesta, Y. Cui, D. Cussans, M. Dabrowski, O. Dalager, H. da Motta, L. Da Silva Peres, C. David, Q. David, G. S. Davies, S. Davini, J. Dawson, K. De, R. M. De Almeida, P. Debbins, I. De Bonis, M. P. Decowski, A. de Gouvêa, P. C. De Holanda, I. L. De Icaza Astiz, A. Deisting, P. De Jong, A. Delbart, D. Delepine, M. Delgado, A. Dell’Acqua, P. De Lurgio, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, D. M. DeMuth, S. Dennis, C. Densham, G. W. Deptuch, A. De Roeck, V. De Romeri, G. De Souza, R. Dharmapalan, F. Diaz, J. S. Díaz, S. Di Domizio, L. Di Giulio, P. Ding, L. Di Noto, C. Distefano, R. Diurba, M. Diwan, Z. Djurcic, N. Dokania, S. Dolan, M. J. Dolinski, L. Domine, D. Douglas, D. Douillet, G. Drake, F. Drielsma, D. Duchesneau, K. Duffy, P. Dunne, T. Durkin, H. Duyang, O. Dvornikov, D. A. Dwyer, A. S. Dyshkant, M. Eads, A. Earle, D. Edmunds, J. Eisch, L. Emberger, S. Emery, A. Ereditato, C. O. Escobar, G. Eurin, J. J. Evans, E. Ewart, A. C. Ezeribe, K. Fahey, A. Falcone, C. Farnese, Y. Farzan, J. Felix, M. Fernandes Carneiro da Silva, E. Fernandez-Martinez, P. Fernandez Menendez, F. Ferraro, L. Fields, F. Filthaut, A. Fiorentini, R. S. Fitzpatrick, W. Flanagan, B. Fleming, R. Flight, D. V. Forero, J. Fowler, W. Fox, J. Franc, K. Francis, D. Franco, J. Freeman, J. Freestone, J. Fried, A. Friedland, S. Fuess, I. Furic, A. P. Furmanski, A. Gabrielli, A. Gago, H. Gallagher, A. Gallas, A. Gallego-Ros, N. Gallice, V. Galymov, E. Gamberini, T. Gamble, R. Gandhi, R. Gandrajula, F. Gao, S. Gao, D. Garcia-Gamez, M. Á. García-Peris, S. Gardiner, D. Gastler, G. Ge, B. Gelli, A. Gendotti, S. Gent, Z. Ghorbani-Moghaddam, D. Gibin, I. Gil-Botella, S. Gilligan, C. Girerd, A. K. Giri, D. Gnani, O. Gogota, M. Gold, S. Gollapinni, K. Gollwitzer, R. A. Gomes, L. V. Gomez Bermeo, L. S. Gomez Fajardo, F. Gonnella, J. A. Gonzalez-Cuevas, D. Gonzalez-Diaz, M. Gonzalez-Lopez, M. C. Goodman, O. Goodwin, S. Goswami, C. Gotti, E. Goudzovski, C. Grace, M. Graham, R. Gran, E. Granados, P. Granger, A. Grant, C. Grant, D. Gratieri, P. Green, L. Greenler, J. Greer, W. C. Griffith, M. Groh, J. Grudzinski, K. Grzelak, W. Gu, V. Guarino, R. Guenette, E. Guerard, M. Guerzoni, A. Guglielmi, B. Guo, K. K. Guthikonda, R. Gutierrez, P. Guzowski, M. M. Guzzo, S. Gwon, A. Habig, H. Hadavand, R. Haenni, A. Hahn, J. Haiston, P. Hamacher-Baumann, T. Hamernik, P. Hamilton, J. Han, D. A. Harris, J. Hartnell, J. Harton, T. Hasegawa, C. Hasnip, R. Hatcher, K. W. Hatfield, A. Hatzikoutelis, C. Hayes, E. Hazen, A. Heavey, K. M. Heeger, J. Heise, K. Hennessy, S. Henry, M. A. Hernandez Morquecho, K. Herner, L. Hertel, J. Hewes, A. Higuera, T. Hill, S. J. Hillier, A. Himmel, J. Hoff, C. Hohl, A. Holin, E. Hoppe, G. A. Horton-Smith, M. Hostert, A. Hourlier, B. Howard, R. Howell, J. Huang, J. Huang, J. Hugon, G. Iles, N. Ilic, A. M. Iliescu, R. Illingworth, G. Ingratta, A. Ioannisian, L. Isenhower, R. Itay, A. Izmaylov, S. Jackson, V. Jain, E. James, B. Jargowsky, F. Jediny, D. Jena, Y. S. Jeong, C. Jesús-Valls, X. Ji, L. Jiang, S. Jiménez, A. Jipa, R. Johnson, N. Johnston, B. Jones, S. B. Jones, M. Judah, C. K. Jung, T. Junk, Y. Jwa, M. Kabirnezhad, A. Kaboth, I. Kadenko, I. Kakorin, F. Kamiya, N. Kaneshige, G. Karagiorgi, G. Karaman, A. Karcher, M. Karolak, Y. Karyotakis, S. Kasai, S. P. Kasetti, L. Kashur, N. Kazaryan, E. Kearns, P. Keener, K. J. Kelly, E. Kemp, O. Kemularia, W. Ketchum, S. H. Kettell, M. Khabibullin, A. Khotjantsev, A. Khvedelidze, D. Kim, B. King, B. Kirby, M. Kirby, J. Klein, K. Koehler, L. W. Koerner, S. Kohn, P. P. Koller, L. Kolupaeva, M. Kordosky, T. Kosc, U. Kose, V. A. Kostelecký, K. Kothekar, F. Krennrich, I. Kreslo, Y. Kudenko, V. A. Kudryavtsev, S. Kulagin, J. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, P. Kunze, N. Kurita, C. Kuruppu, V. Kus, T. Kutter, A. Lambert, B. Land, K. Lande, C. E. Lane, K. Lang, T. Langford, J. Larkin, P. Lasorak, D. Last, C. Lastoria, A. Laundrie, G. Laurenti, A. Lawrence, I. Lazanu, R. LaZur, T. Le, S. Leardini, J. Learned, P. LeBrun, T. LeCompte, G. Lehmann Miotto, R. Lehnert, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, M. Leitner, L. Li, S. W. Li, T. Li, Y. Li, H. Liao, C. S. Lin, Q. Lin, S. Lin, A. Lister, B. R. Littlejohn, J. Liu, S. Lockwitz, T. Loew, M. Lokajicek, I. Lomidze, K. Long, K. Loo, D. Lorca, T. Lord, J. M. LoSecco, W. C. Louis, X. G. Lu, K. B. Luk, X. Luo, N. Lurkin, T. Lux, V. P. Luzio, D. MacFarlane, A. A. Machado, P. Machado, C. T. Macias, J. R. Macier, A. Maddalena, A. Madera, P. Madigan, S. Magill, K. Mahn, A. Maio, A. Major, J. A. Maloney, G. Mandrioli, R. C. Mandujano, J. Maneira, L. Manenti, S. Manly, A. Mann, K. Manolopoulos, M. Manrique Plata, V. N. Manyam, L. Manzanillas, M. Marchan, A. Marchionni, W. Marciano, D. Marfatia, C. Mariani, J. Maricic, R. Marie, F. Marinho, A. D. Marino, D. Marsden, M. Marshak, C. M. Marshall, J. Marshall, J. Marteau, J. Martin-Albo, N. Martinez, D. A. Martinez Caicedo, S. Martynenko, K. Mason, A. Mastbaum, M. Masud, S. Matsuno, J. Matthews, C. Mauger, N. Mauri, K. Mavrokoridis, I. Mawby, R. Mazza, A. Mazzacane, E. Mazzucato, T. McAskill, E. McCluskey, N. McConkey, K. S. McFarland, C. McGrew, A. McNab, A. Mefodiev, P. Mehta, P. Melas, O. Mena, S. Menary, H. Mendez, D. P. Méndez, A. Menegolli, G. Meng, M. D. Messier, W. Metcalf, T. Mettler, M. Mewes, H. Meyer, T. Miao, G. Michna, T. Miedema, J. Migenda, V. Mikola, R. Milincic, W. Miller, J. Mills, C. Milne, O. Mineev, O. G. Miranda, S. Miryala, C. S. Mishra, S. R. Mishra, A. Mislivec, D. Mladenov, I. Mocioiu, K. Moffat, N. Moggi, R. Mohanta, T. A. Mohayai, N. Mokhov, J. Molina, L. Molina Bueno, A. Montanari, C. Montanari, D. Montanari, E. Montagna, L. M. Montano Zetina, J. Moon, M. Mooney, A. F. Moor, D. Moreno, C. Morris, C. Mossey, E. Motuk, C. A. Moura, J. Mousseau, W. Mu, L. Mualem, J. Mueller, M. Muether, S. Mufson, F. Muheim, A. Muir, M. Mulhearn, D. Munford, H. Muramatsu, S. Murphy, J. Musser, J. Nachtman, S. Nagu, M. Nalbandyan, R. Nandakumar, D. Naples, S. Narita, D. Navas-Nicolás, A. Navrer-Agasson, N. Nayak, M. Nebot-Guinot, K. Negishi, J. K. Nelson, J. Nesbit, M. Nessi, D. Newbold, M. Newcomer, D. Newhart, H. Newton, M. Niccolo, R. Nichol, F. Nicolas-Arnaldos, M. Nicoletta, E. Niner, K. Nishimura, A. Norman, A. Norrick, R. Northrop, P. Novella, J. A. Nowak, M. Oberling, J. P. Ochoa-Ricoux, A. Olivares Del Campo, A. Olivier, A. Olshevskiy, Y. Onel, Y. Onishchuk, J. Ott, L. Pagani, S. Pakvasa, G. Palacio, O. Palamara, S. Palestini, J. M. Paley, M. Pallavicini, C. Palomares, J. L. Palomino-Gallo, E. Pantic, V. Paolone, V. Papadimitriou, R. Papaleo, A. Papanestis, S. Paramesvaran, S. Parke, Z. Parsa, M. Parvu, S. Pascoli, L. Pasqualini, J. Pasternak, J. Pater, C. Patrick, L. Patrizii, R. B. Patterson, S. J. Patton, T. Patzak, A. Paudel, B. Paulos, L. Paulucci, Z. Pavlovic, G. Pawloski, D. Payne, V. Pec, S. J. M. Peeters, E. Pennacchio, A. Penzo, O. L. G. Peres, J. Perry, D. Pershey, G. Pessina, G. Petrillo, C. Petta, R. Petti, F. Piastra, L. Pickering, F. Pietropaolo, R. Plunkett, R. Poling, X. Pons, N. Poonthottathil, F. Poppi, S. Pordes, J. Porter, M. Potekhin, R. Potenza, B. V. K. S. Potukuchi, J. Pozimski, M. Pozzato, S. Prakash, T. Prakash, S. Prince, D. Pugnere, X. Qian, M. C. Queiroga Bazetto, J. L. Raaf, V. Radeka, J. Rademacker, B. Radics, A. Rafique, E. Raguzin, M. Rai, M. Rajaoalisoa, I. Rakhno, A. Rakotonandrasana, L. Rakotondravohitra, Y. A. Ramachers, R. Rameika, M. A. Ramirez Delgado, B. Ramson, A. Rappoldi, G. Raselli, P. Ratoff, S. Raut, R. F. Razakamiandra, J. S. Real, B. Rebel, M. Reggiani-Guzzo, T. Rehak, J. Reichenbacher, S. D. Reitzner, H. Rejeb Sfar, A. Renshaw, S. Rescia, F. Resnati, A. Reynolds, C. Riccio, G. Riccobene, L. C. J. Rice, J. Ricol, A. Rigamonti, Y. Rigaut, D. Rivera, L. Rochester, M. Roda, P. Rodrigues, M. J. Rodriguez Alonso, E. Rodriguez Bonilla, J. Rodriguez Rondon, S. Rosauro-Alcaraz, M. Rosenberg, P. Rosier, B. Roskovec, M. Rossella, J. Rout, P. Roy, S. Roy, A. Rubbia, C. Rubbia, F. C. Rubio, B. Russell, D. Ruterbories, R. Saakyan, S. Sacerdoti, T. Safford, R. Sahay, N. Sahu, P. Sala, N. Samios, O. Samoylov, M. C. Sanchez, D. A. Sanders, D. Sankey, S. Santana, M. Santos-Maldonado, N. Saoulidou, P. Sapienza, C. Sarasty, I. Sarcevic, G. Savage, V. Savinov, A. Scaramelli, A. Scarff, A. Scarpelli, T. Schaffer, H. Schellman, P. Schlabach, D. Schmitz, K. Scholberg, A. Schukraft, E. Segreto, J. Sensenig, I. Seong, A. Sergi, D. Sgalaberna, M. H. Shaevitz, S. Shafaq, M. Shamma, R. Sharankova, H. R. Sharma, R. Sharma, T. Shaw, C. Shepherd-Themistocleous, S. Shin, D. Shooltz, R. Shrock, L. Simard, F. Simon, N. Simos, J. Sinclair, G. Sinev, J. Singh, J. Singh, V. Singh, R. Sipos, F. W. Sippach, G. Sirri, A. Sitraka, K. Siyeon, K. Skarpaas VIII, A. Smith, E. Smith, P. Smith, J. Smolik, M. Smy, E. L. Snider, P. Snopok, M. Soares Nunes, H. Sobel, M. Soderberg, C. J. Solano Salinas, S. Söldner-Rembold, S. Soleti, N. Solomey, V. Solovov, W. E. Sondheim, M. Sorel, J. Soto-Oton, A. Sousa, K. Soustruznik, F. Spagliardi, M. Spanu, J. Spitz, N. J. C. Spooner, K. Spurgeon, R. Staley, M. Stancari, L. Stanco, R. Stanley, R. Stein, H. M. Steiner, J. Stewart, B. Stillwell, J. Stock, F. Stocker, T. Stokes, M. Strait, T. Strauss, S. Striganov, A. Stuart, J. G. Suarez, H. Sullivan, D. Summers, A. Surdo, V. Susic, L. Suter, C. M. Sutera, R. Svoboda, B. Szczerbinska, A. M. Szelc, R. Talaga, H. A. Tanaka, B. Tapia Oregui, A. Tapper, S. Tariq, E. Tatar, R. Tayloe, A. M. Teklu, M. Tenti, K. Terao, C. A. Ternes, F. Terranova, G. Testera, A. Thea, J. L. Thompson, C. Thorn, S. C. Timm, J. Todd, A. Tonazzo, D. Torbunov, M. Torti, M. Tortola, F. Tortorici, D. Totani, M. Toups, C. Touramanis, N. Tosi, R. Travaglini, J. Trevor, S. Trilov, W. H. Trzaska, Y. T. Tsai, Z. Tsamalaidze, K. V. Tsang, N. Tsverava, S. Tufanli, C. Tull, E. Tyley, M. Tzanov, M. A. Uchida, J. Urheim, T. Usher, S. Uzunyan, M. R. Vagins, P. Vahle, G. A. Valdiviesso, E. Valencia, P. Valerio, Z. Vallari, J. W. F. Valle, S. Vallecorsa, R. Van Berg, R. G. Van de Water, F. Varanini, D. Vargas, G. Varner, J. Vasel, S. Vasina, G. Vasseur, N. Vaughan, K. Vaziri, S. Ventura, A. Verdugo, S. Vergani, M. A. Vermeulen, M. Verzocchi, M. Vicenzi, H. Vieira de Souza, C. Vignoli, C. Vilela, B. Viren, T. Vrba, T. Wachala, A. V. Waldron, M. Wallbank, H. Wang, J. Wang, L. Wang, M. H. L. S. Wang, Y. Wang, Y. Wang, K. Warburton, D. Warner, M. Wascko, D. Waters, A. Watson, P. Weatherly, A. Weber, M. Weber, H. Wei, A. Weinstein, D. Wenman, M. Wetstein, A. White, L. H. Whitehead, D. Whittington, M. J. Wilking, C. Wilkinson, Z. Williams, F. Wilson, R. J. Wilson, J. Wolcott, T. Wongjirad, A. Wood, K. Wood, E. Worcester, M. Worcester, C. Wret, W. Wu, W. Wu, Y. Xiao, E. Yandel, G. Yang, K. Yang, S. Yang, T. Yang, A. Yankelevich, N. Yershov, K. Yonehara, T. Young, B. Yu, H. Yu, J. Yu, W. Yuan, R. Zaki, J. Zalesak, L. Zambelli, B. Zamorano, A. Zani, L. Zazueta, G. Zeit, G. P. Zeller, J. Zennamo, K. Zeug, C. Zhang, M. Zhao, E. Zhivun, G. Zhu, P. Zilberman, E. D. Zimmerman, M. Zito, S. Zucchelli, J. Zuklin, V. Zutshi, R. Zwaska and On behalf of the DUNE Collaborationadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
Laser Technology in Photonic Applications for Space
by
Denis Guilhot and Pol Ribes-Pleguezuelo
|
|
Quenching Circuit and SPAD Integrated in CMOS 65 nm with 7.8 ps FWHM Single Photon Timing Resolution
by
Frédéric Nolet, Samuel Parent, Nicolas Roy, Marc-Olivier Mercier, Serge A. Charlebois, Réjean Fontaine and Jean-Francois Pratte
|
|
Open Source Completely 3-D Printable Centrifuge
by
Salil S. Sule, Aliaksei L. Petsiuk and Joshua M. Pearce
|
|
PaddyCheck—An Instrument for Rice Quality Determination
by
Jeanette Purhagen, Raivo Loosme, Nils Wihlborg, Jenny Fjällström, Peter Åberg, Henrik Andrén, Gunnel Wihlborg, Torbjörn Mikaelsson, Martin Lagerholm and Frans Lindwall
|
|
LinoSPAD: A Compact Linear SPAD Camera System with 64 FPGA-Based TDC Modules for Versatile 50 ps Resolution Time-Resolved Imaging
by
Samuel Burri, Claudio Bruschini and Edoardo Charbon
|
|
Open-Source Digitally Replicable Lab-Grade Scales
by
Benjamin R. Hubbard and Joshua M. Pearce
|
|
RNA Identification and Detection of Nucleic Acids as Aerosols in Air Samples by Means of Photon and Electron Interactions
by
John I. Adlish, Piero Neuhold, Riccardo Surrente and Luca J. Tagliapietra
|
|
A Low-Cost, Simplified Platform of Interchangeable, Ambient Ionization Sources for Rapid, Forensic Evidence Screening on Portable Mass Spectrometric Instrumentation
by
Patrick W. Fedick, William L. Fatigante, Zachary E. Lawton, Adam E. O’Leary, Seth. E. Hall, Ryan M. Bain, Stephen T. Ayrton, Joseph A. Ludwig and Christopher C. Mulligan
|
|
Polyethylene Identification in Ocean Water Samples by Means of 50 keV Energy Electron Beam
by
John I. Adlish, Davide Costa, Enrico Mainardi, Piero Neuhold, Riccardo Surrente and Luca J. Tagliapietra
|
Downloads | Article |
---|---|
Deep Underground Neutrino Experiment (DUNE) Near Detector Conceptual Design Report
by
A. Abed Abud, B. Abi, R. Acciarri, M. A. Acero, G. Adamov, D. Adams, M. Adinolfi, A. Aduszkiewicz, Z. Ahmad, J. Ahmed, T. Alion, S. Alonso Monsalve, M. Alrashed, C. Alt, A. Alton, P. Amedo, J. Anderson, C. Andreopoulos, M. P. Andrews, F. Andrianala, S. Andringa, N. Anfimov, A. Ankowski, M. Antonova, S. Antusch, A. Aranda-Fernandez, A. Ariga, L. O. Arnold, M. A. Arroyave, J. Asaadi, A. Aurisano, V. Aushev, D. Autiero, M. Ayala-Torres, F. Azfar, A. Back, H. Back, J. J. Back, C. Backhouse, P. Baesso, I. Bagaturia, L. Bagby, S. Balasubramanian, P. Baldi, B. Baller, B. Bambah, F. Barao, G. Barenboim, G. J. Barker, W. Barkhouse, C. Barnes, G. Barr, J. Barranco Monarca, N. Barros, J. L. Barrow, A. Basharina-Freshville, A. Bashyal, V. Basque, E. Belchior, J. B. R. Battat, F. Battisti, F. Bay, J. L. Bazo Alba, J. F. Beacom, E. Bechetoille, B. Behera, L. Bellantoni, G. Bellettini, V. Bellini, O. Beltramello, D. Belver, N. Benekos, F. Bento Neves, S. Berkman, P. Bernardini, R. M. Berner, H. Berns, S. Bertolucci, M. Betancourt, A. Betancur Rodríguez, M. Bhattacharjee, S. Bhuller, B. Bhuyan, S. Biagi, J. Bian, M. Biassoni, K. Biery, B. Bilki, M. Bishai, A. Bitadze, A. Blake, F. D. M. Blaszczyk, G. C. Blazey, E. Blucher, J. Boissevain, S. Bolognesi, T. Bolton, L. Bomben, M. Bonesini, M. Bongrand, F. Bonini, A. Booth, C. Booth, S. Bordoni, A. Borkum, T. Boschi, N. Bostan, P. Bour, C. Bourgeois, S. B. Boyd, D. Boyden, J. Bracinik, D. Braga, D. Brailsford, A. Brandt, J. Bremer, C. Brew, E. Brianne, S. J. Brice, C. Brizzolari, C. Bromberg, G. Brooijmans, J. Brooke, A. Bross, G. Brunetti, M. Brunetti, N. Buchanan, H. Budd, I. Cagnoli, D. Caiulo, P. Calafiura, J. Calcutt, M. Calin, S. Calvez, E. Calvo, A. Caminata, M. Campanelli, K. Cankocak, D. Caratelli, G. Carini, B. Carlus, P. Carniti, I. Caro Terrazas, H. Carranza, T. Carroll, J. F. Castaño Forero, A. Castillo, C. Castromonte, E. Catano-Mur, C. Cattadori, F. Cavalier, F. Cavanna, S. Centro, G. Cerati, A. Cervelli, A. Cervera Villanueva, M. Chalifour, A. Chappell, E. Chardonnet, N. Charitonidis, A. Chatterjee, S. Chattopadhyay, H. Chen, M. Chen, Y. Chen, Z. Chen, D. Cherdack, C. Chi, S. Childress, A. Chiriacescu, G. Chisnall, K. Cho, S. Choate, D. Chokheli, S. Choubey, A. Christensen, D. Christian, G. Christodoulou, A. Chukanov, E. Church, V. Cicero, P. Clarke, T. E. Coan, A. G. Cocco, J. A. B. Coelho, E. Conley, R. Conley, J. M. Conrad, M. Convery, S. Copello, L. Corwin, L. Cremaldi, L. Cremonesi, J. I. Crespo-Anadón, E. Cristaldo, R. Cross, A. Cudd, C. Cuesta, Y. Cui, D. Cussans, M. Dabrowski, O. Dalager, H. da Motta, L. Da Silva Peres, C. David, Q. David, G. S. Davies, S. Davini, J. Dawson, K. De, R. M. De Almeida, P. Debbins, I. De Bonis, M. P. Decowski, A. de Gouvêa, P. C. De Holanda, I. L. De Icaza Astiz, A. Deisting, P. De Jong, A. Delbart, D. Delepine, M. Delgado, A. Dell’Acqua, P. De Lurgio, J. R. T. de Mello Neto, D. M. DeMuth, S. Dennis, C. Densham, G. W. Deptuch, A. De Roeck, V. De Romeri, G. De Souza, R. Dharmapalan, F. Diaz, J. S. Díaz, S. Di Domizio, L. Di Giulio, P. Ding, L. Di Noto, C. Distefano, R. Diurba, M. Diwan, Z. Djurcic, N. Dokania, S. Dolan, M. J. Dolinski, L. Domine, D. Douglas, D. Douillet, G. Drake, F. Drielsma, D. Duchesneau, K. Duffy, P. Dunne, T. Durkin, H. Duyang, O. Dvornikov, D. A. Dwyer, A. S. Dyshkant, M. Eads, A. Earle, D. Edmunds, J. Eisch, L. Emberger, S. Emery, A. Ereditato, C. O. Escobar, G. Eurin, J. J. Evans, E. Ewart, A. C. Ezeribe, K. Fahey, A. Falcone, C. Farnese, Y. Farzan, J. Felix, M. Fernandes Carneiro da Silva, E. Fernandez-Martinez, P. Fernandez Menendez, F. Ferraro, L. Fields, F. Filthaut, A. Fiorentini, R. S. Fitzpatrick, W. Flanagan, B. Fleming, R. Flight, D. V. Forero, J. Fowler, W. Fox, J. Franc, K. Francis, D. Franco, J. Freeman, J. Freestone, J. Fried, A. Friedland, S. Fuess, I. Furic, A. P. Furmanski, A. Gabrielli, A. Gago, H. Gallagher, A. Gallas, A. Gallego-Ros, N. Gallice, V. Galymov, E. Gamberini, T. Gamble, R. Gandhi, R. Gandrajula, F. Gao, S. Gao, D. Garcia-Gamez, M. Á. García-Peris, S. Gardiner, D. Gastler, G. Ge, B. Gelli, A. Gendotti, S. Gent, Z. Ghorbani-Moghaddam, D. Gibin, I. Gil-Botella, S. Gilligan, C. Girerd, A. K. Giri, D. Gnani, O. Gogota, M. Gold, S. Gollapinni, K. Gollwitzer, R. A. Gomes, L. V. Gomez Bermeo, L. S. Gomez Fajardo, F. Gonnella, J. A. Gonzalez-Cuevas, D. Gonzalez-Diaz, M. Gonzalez-Lopez, M. C. Goodman, O. Goodwin, S. Goswami, C. Gotti, E. Goudzovski, C. Grace, M. Graham, R. Gran, E. Granados, P. Granger, A. Grant, C. Grant, D. Gratieri, P. Green, L. Greenler, J. Greer, W. C. Griffith, M. Groh, J. Grudzinski, K. Grzelak, W. Gu, V. Guarino, R. Guenette, E. Guerard, M. Guerzoni, A. Guglielmi, B. Guo, K. K. Guthikonda, R. Gutierrez, P. Guzowski, M. M. Guzzo, S. Gwon, A. Habig, H. Hadavand, R. Haenni, A. Hahn, J. Haiston, P. Hamacher-Baumann, T. Hamernik, P. Hamilton, J. Han, D. A. Harris, J. Hartnell, J. Harton, T. Hasegawa, C. Hasnip, R. Hatcher, K. W. Hatfield, A. Hatzikoutelis, C. Hayes, E. Hazen, A. Heavey, K. M. Heeger, J. Heise, K. Hennessy, S. Henry, M. A. Hernandez Morquecho, K. Herner, L. Hertel, J. Hewes, A. Higuera, T. Hill, S. J. Hillier, A. Himmel, J. Hoff, C. Hohl, A. Holin, E. Hoppe, G. A. Horton-Smith, M. Hostert, A. Hourlier, B. Howard, R. Howell, J. Huang, J. Huang, J. Hugon, G. Iles, N. Ilic, A. M. Iliescu, R. Illingworth, G. Ingratta, A. Ioannisian, L. Isenhower, R. Itay, A. Izmaylov, S. Jackson, V. Jain, E. James, B. Jargowsky, F. Jediny, D. Jena, Y. S. Jeong, C. Jesús-Valls, X. Ji, L. Jiang, S. Jiménez, A. Jipa, R. Johnson, N. Johnston, B. Jones, S. B. Jones, M. Judah, C. K. Jung, T. Junk, Y. Jwa, M. Kabirnezhad, A. Kaboth, I. Kadenko, I. Kakorin, F. Kamiya, N. Kaneshige, G. Karagiorgi, G. Karaman, A. Karcher, M. Karolak, Y. Karyotakis, S. Kasai, S. P. Kasetti, L. Kashur, N. Kazaryan, E. Kearns, P. Keener, K. J. Kelly, E. Kemp, O. Kemularia, W. Ketchum, S. H. Kettell, M. Khabibullin, A. Khotjantsev, A. Khvedelidze, D. Kim, B. King, B. Kirby, M. Kirby, J. Klein, K. Koehler, L. W. Koerner, S. Kohn, P. P. Koller, L. Kolupaeva, M. Kordosky, T. Kosc, U. Kose, V. A. Kostelecký, K. Kothekar, F. Krennrich, I. Kreslo, Y. Kudenko, V. A. Kudryavtsev, S. Kulagin, J. Kumar, P. Kumar, R. Kumar, P. Kunze, N. Kurita, C. Kuruppu, V. Kus, T. Kutter, A. Lambert, B. Land, K. Lande, C. E. Lane, K. Lang, T. Langford, J. Larkin, P. Lasorak, D. Last, C. Lastoria, A. Laundrie, G. Laurenti, A. Lawrence, I. Lazanu, R. LaZur, T. Le, S. Leardini, J. Learned, P. LeBrun, T. LeCompte, G. Lehmann Miotto, R. Lehnert, M. A. Leigui de Oliveira, M. Leitner, L. Li, S. W. Li, T. Li, Y. Li, H. Liao, C. S. Lin, Q. Lin, S. Lin, A. Lister, B. R. Littlejohn, J. Liu, S. Lockwitz, T. Loew, M. Lokajicek, I. Lomidze, K. Long, K. Loo, D. Lorca, T. Lord, J. M. LoSecco, W. C. Louis, X. G. Lu, K. B. Luk, X. Luo, N. Lurkin, T. Lux, V. P. Luzio, D. MacFarlane, A. A. Machado, P. Machado, C. T. Macias, J. R. Macier, A. Maddalena, A. Madera, P. Madigan, S. Magill, K. Mahn, A. Maio, A. Major, J. A. Maloney, G. Mandrioli, R. C. Mandujano, J. Maneira, L. Manenti, S. Manly, A. Mann, K. Manolopoulos, M. Manrique Plata, V. N. Manyam, L. Manzanillas, M. Marchan, A. Marchionni, W. Marciano, D. Marfatia, C. Mariani, J. Maricic, R. Marie, F. Marinho, A. D. Marino, D. Marsden, M. Marshak, C. M. Marshall, J. Marshall, J. Marteau, J. Martin-Albo, N. Martinez, D. A. Martinez Caicedo, S. Martynenko, K. Mason, A. Mastbaum, M. Masud, S. Matsuno, J. Matthews, C. Mauger, N. Mauri, K. Mavrokoridis, I. Mawby, R. Mazza, A. Mazzacane, E. Mazzucato, T. McAskill, E. McCluskey, N. McConkey, K. S. McFarland, C. McGrew, A. McNab, A. Mefodiev, P. Mehta, P. Melas, O. Mena, S. Menary, H. Mendez, D. P. Méndez, A. Menegolli, G. Meng, M. D. Messier, W. Metcalf, T. Mettler, M. Mewes, H. Meyer, T. Miao, G. Michna, T. Miedema, J. Migenda, V. Mikola, R. Milincic, W. Miller, J. Mills, C. Milne, O. Mineev, O. G. Miranda, S. Miryala, C. S. Mishra, S. R. Mishra, A. Mislivec, D. Mladenov, I. Mocioiu, K. Moffat, N. Moggi, R. Mohanta, T. A. Mohayai, N. Mokhov, J. Molina, L. Molina Bueno, A. Montanari, C. Montanari, D. Montanari, E. Montagna, L. M. Montano Zetina, J. Moon, M. Mooney, A. F. Moor, D. Moreno, C. Morris, C. Mossey, E. Motuk, C. A. Moura, J. Mousseau, W. Mu, L. Mualem, J. Mueller, M. Muether, S. Mufson, F. Muheim, A. Muir, M. Mulhearn, D. Munford, H. Muramatsu, S. Murphy, J. Musser, J. Nachtman, S. Nagu, M. Nalbandyan, R. Nandakumar, D. Naples, S. Narita, D. Navas-Nicolás, A. Navrer-Agasson, N. Nayak, M. Nebot-Guinot, K. Negishi, J. K. Nelson, J. Nesbit, M. Nessi, D. Newbold, M. Newcomer, D. Newhart, H. Newton, M. Niccolo, R. Nichol, F. Nicolas-Arnaldos, M. Nicoletta, E. Niner, K. Nishimura, A. Norman, A. Norrick, R. Northrop, P. Novella, J. A. Nowak, M. Oberling, J. P. Ochoa-Ricoux, A. Olivares Del Campo, A. Olivier, A. Olshevskiy, Y. Onel, Y. Onishchuk, J. Ott, L. Pagani, S. Pakvasa, G. Palacio, O. Palamara, S. Palestini, J. M. Paley, M. Pallavicini, C. Palomares, J. L. Palomino-Gallo, E. Pantic, V. Paolone, V. Papadimitriou, R. Papaleo, A. Papanestis, S. Paramesvaran, S. Parke, Z. Parsa, M. Parvu, S. Pascoli, L. Pasqualini, J. Pasternak, J. Pater, C. Patrick, L. Patrizii, R. B. Patterson, S. J. Patton, T. Patzak, A. Paudel, B. Paulos, L. Paulucci, Z. Pavlovic, G. Pawloski, D. Payne, V. Pec, S. J. M. Peeters, E. Pennacchio, A. Penzo, O. L. G. Peres, J. Perry, D. Pershey, G. Pessina, G. Petrillo, C. Petta, R. Petti, F. Piastra, L. Pickering, F. Pietropaolo, R. Plunkett, R. Poling, X. Pons, N. Poonthottathil, F. Poppi, S. Pordes, J. Porter, M. Potekhin, R. Potenza, B. V. K. S. Potukuchi, J. Pozimski, M. Pozzato, S. Prakash, T. Prakash, S. Prince, D. Pugnere, X. Qian, M. C. Queiroga Bazetto, J. L. Raaf, V. Radeka, J. Rademacker, B. Radics, A. Rafique, E. Raguzin, M. Rai, M. Rajaoalisoa, I. Rakhno, A. Rakotonandrasana, L. Rakotondravohitra, Y. A. Ramachers, R. Rameika, M. A. Ramirez Delgado, B. Ramson, A. Rappoldi, G. Raselli, P. Ratoff, S. Raut, R. F. Razakamiandra, J. S. Real, B. Rebel, M. Reggiani-Guzzo, T. Rehak, J. Reichenbacher, S. D. Reitzner, H. Rejeb Sfar, A. Renshaw, S. Rescia, F. Resnati, A. Reynolds, C. Riccio, G. Riccobene, L. C. J. Rice, J. Ricol, A. Rigamonti, Y. Rigaut, D. Rivera, L. Rochester, M. Roda, P. Rodrigues, M. J. Rodriguez Alonso, E. Rodriguez Bonilla, J. Rodriguez Rondon, S. Rosauro-Alcaraz, M. Rosenberg, P. Rosier, B. Roskovec, M. Rossella, J. Rout, P. Roy, S. Roy, A. Rubbia, C. Rubbia, F. C. Rubio, B. Russell, D. Ruterbories, R. Saakyan, S. Sacerdoti, T. Safford, R. Sahay, N. Sahu, P. Sala, N. Samios, O. Samoylov, M. C. Sanchez, D. A. Sanders, D. Sankey, S. Santana, M. Santos-Maldonado, N. Saoulidou, P. Sapienza, C. Sarasty, I. Sarcevic, G. Savage, V. Savinov, A. Scaramelli, A. Scarff, A. Scarpelli, T. Schaffer, H. Schellman, P. Schlabach, D. Schmitz, K. Scholberg, A. Schukraft, E. Segreto, J. Sensenig, I. Seong, A. Sergi, D. Sgalaberna, M. H. Shaevitz, S. Shafaq, M. Shamma, R. Sharankova, H. R. Sharma, R. Sharma, T. Shaw, C. Shepherd-Themistocleous, S. Shin, D. Shooltz, R. Shrock, L. Simard, F. Simon, N. Simos, J. Sinclair, G. Sinev, J. Singh, J. Singh, V. Singh, R. Sipos, F. W. Sippach, G. Sirri, A. Sitraka, K. Siyeon, K. Skarpaas VIII, A. Smith, E. Smith, P. Smith, J. Smolik, M. Smy, E. L. Snider, P. Snopok, M. Soares Nunes, H. Sobel, M. Soderberg, C. J. Solano Salinas, S. Söldner-Rembold, S. Soleti, N. Solomey, V. Solovov, W. E. Sondheim, M. Sorel, J. Soto-Oton, A. Sousa, K. Soustruznik, F. Spagliardi, M. Spanu, J. Spitz, N. J. C. Spooner, K. Spurgeon, R. Staley, M. Stancari, L. Stanco, R. Stanley, R. Stein, H. M. Steiner, J. Stewart, B. Stillwell, J. Stock, F. Stocker, T. Stokes, M. Strait, T. Strauss, S. Striganov, A. Stuart, J. G. Suarez, H. Sullivan, D. Summers, A. Surdo, V. Susic, L. Suter, C. M. Sutera, R. Svoboda, B. Szczerbinska, A. M. Szelc, R. Talaga, H. A. Tanaka, B. Tapia Oregui, A. Tapper, S. Tariq, E. Tatar, R. Tayloe, A. M. Teklu, M. Tenti, K. Terao, C. A. Ternes, F. Terranova, G. Testera, A. Thea, J. L. Thompson, C. Thorn, S. C. Timm, J. Todd, A. Tonazzo, D. Torbunov, M. Torti, M. Tortola, F. Tortorici, D. Totani, M. Toups, C. Touramanis, N. Tosi, R. Travaglini, J. Trevor, S. Trilov, W. H. Trzaska, Y. T. Tsai, Z. Tsamalaidze, K. V. Tsang, N. Tsverava, S. Tufanli, C. Tull, E. Tyley, M. Tzanov, M. A. Uchida, J. Urheim, T. Usher, S. Uzunyan, M. R. Vagins, P. Vahle, G. A. Valdiviesso, E. Valencia, P. Valerio, Z. Vallari, J. W. F. Valle, S. Vallecorsa, R. Van Berg, R. G. Van de Water, F. Varanini, D. Vargas, G. Varner, J. Vasel, S. Vasina, G. Vasseur, N. Vaughan, K. Vaziri, S. Ventura, A. Verdugo, S. Vergani, M. A. Vermeulen, M. Verzocchi, M. Vicenzi, H. Vieira de Souza, C. Vignoli, C. Vilela, B. Viren, T. Vrba, T. Wachala, A. V. Waldron, M. Wallbank, H. Wang, J. Wang, L. Wang, M. H. L. S. Wang, Y. Wang, Y. Wang, K. Warburton, D. Warner, M. Wascko, D. Waters, A. Watson, P. Weatherly, A. Weber, M. Weber, H. Wei, A. Weinstein, D. Wenman, M. Wetstein, A. White, L. H. Whitehead, D. Whittington, M. J. Wilking, C. Wilkinson, Z. Williams, F. Wilson, R. J. Wilson, J. Wolcott, T. Wongjirad, A. Wood, K. Wood, E. Worcester, M. Worcester, C. Wret, W. Wu, W. Wu, Y. Xiao, E. Yandel, G. Yang, K. Yang, S. Yang, T. Yang, A. Yankelevich, N. Yershov, K. Yonehara, T. Young, B. Yu, H. Yu, J. Yu, W. Yuan, R. Zaki, J. Zalesak, L. Zambelli, B. Zamorano, A. Zani, L. Zazueta, G. Zeit, G. P. Zeller, J. Zennamo, K. Zeug, C. Zhang, M. Zhao, E. Zhivun, G. Zhu, P. Zilberman, E. D. Zimmerman, M. Zito, S. Zucchelli, J. Zuklin, V. Zutshi, R. Zwaska and On behalf of the DUNE Collaborationadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
Design of an Antimatter Large Acceptance Detector In Orbit (ALADInO)
by
Oscar Adriani, Corrado Altomare, Giovanni Ambrosi, Philipp Azzarello, Felicia Carla Tiziana Barbato, Roberto Battiston, Bertrand Baudouy, Benedikt Bergmann, Eugenio Berti, Bruna Bertucci, Mirko Boezio, Valter Bonvicini, Sergio Bottai, Petr Burian, Mario Buscemi, Franck Cadoux, Valerio Calvelli, Donatella Campana, Jorge Casaus, Andrea Contin, Raffaello D’Alessandro, Magnus Dam, Ivan De Mitri, Francesco de Palma, Laurent Derome, Valeria Di Felice, Adriano Di Giovanni, Federico Donnini, Matteo Duranti, Emanuele Fiandrini, Francesco Maria Follega, Valerio Formato, Fabio Gargano, Francesca Giovacchini, Maura Graziani, Maria Ionica, Roberto Iuppa, Francesco Loparco, Jesús Marín, Samuele Mariotto, Giovanni Marsella, Gustavo Martínez, Manel Martínez, Matteo Martucci, Nicolò Masi, Mario Nicola Mazziotta, Matteo Mergé, Nicola Mori, Riccardo Munini, Riccardo Musenich, Lorenzo Mussolin, Francesco Nozzoli, Alberto Oliva, Giuseppe Osteria, Lorenzo Pacini, Mercedes Paniccia, Paolo Papini, Mark Pearce, Chiara Perrina, Piergiorgio Picozza, Cecilia Pizzolotto, Stanislav Pospíšil, Michele Pozzato, Lucio Quadrani, Ester Ricci, Javier Rico, Lucio Rossi, Enrico Junior Schioppa, Davide Serini, Petr Smolyanskiy, Alessandro Sotgiu, Roberta Sparvoli, Antonio Surdo, Nicola Tomassetti, Valerio Vagelli, Miguel Ángel Velasco, Xin Wu and Paolo Zucconadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
Josephson Junctions as Single Microwave Photon Counters: Simulation and Characterization
by
Alessio Rettaroli, David Alesini, Danilo Babusci, Carlo Barone, Bruno Buonomo, Matteo Mario Beretta, Gabriella Castellano, Fabio Chiarello, Daniele Di Gioacchino, Giulietto Felici, Giovanni Filatrella, Luca Gennaro Foggetta, Alessandro Gallo, Claudio Gatti, Carlo Ligi, Giovanni Maccarrone, Francesco Mattioli, Sergio Pagano, Simone Tocci and Guido Torrioli
|
|
A High-Density Polarized 3He Gas–Jet Target for Laser–Plasma Applications
by
Pavel Fedorets, Chuan Zheng, Ralf Engels, Ilhan Engin, Herbert Feilbach, Ulrich Giesen, Harald Glückler, Chrysovalantis Kannis, Franz Klehr, Manfred Lennartz, Heinz Pfeifer, Johannes Pfennings, Claus Michael Schneider, Norbert Schnitzler, Helmut Soltner, Robert Swaczyna and Markus Büscher
|
|
Characterization of Laser Systems at 1550 nm Wavelength for Future Gravitational Wave Detectors
by
Fabian Meylahn and Benno Willke
|
|
The CYGNO Experiment
by
Fernando Domingues Amaro, Elisabetta Baracchini, Luigi Benussi, Stefano Bianco, Cesidio Capoccia, Michele Caponero, Danilo Santos Cardoso, Gianluca Cavoto, André Cortez, Igor Abritta Costa, Rita Joanna da Cruz Roque, Emiliano Dané, Giorgio Dho, Flaminia Di Giambattista, Emanuele Di Marco, Giovanni Grilli di Cortona, Giulia D’Imperio, Francesco Iacoangeli, Herman Pessoa Lima Júnior, Guilherme Sebastiao Pinheiro Lopes, Amaro da Silva Lopes Júnior, Giovanni Maccarrone, Rui Daniel Passos Mano, Michela Marafini, Robert Renz Marcelo Gregorio, David José Gaspar Marques, Giovanni Mazzitelli, Alasdair Gregor McLean, Andrea Messina, Cristina Maria Bernardes Monteiro, Rafael Antunes Nobrega, Igor Fonseca Pains, Emiliano Paoletti, Luciano Passamonti, Sandro Pelosi, Fabrizio Petrucci, Stefano Piacentini, Davide Piccolo, Daniele Pierluigi, Davide Pinci, Atul Prajapati, Francesco Renga, Filippo Rosatelli, Alessandro Russo, Joaquim Marques Ferreira dos Santos, Giovanna Saviano, Neil John Curwen Spooner, Roberto Tesauro, Sandro Tomassini and Samuele Torelliadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
Modern Trends in Neutron Scattering Instrument Technologies
by
Georg Ehlers, Morris L. Crow, Yacouba Diawara, Franz X. Gallmeier, Xiaosong Geng, Garrett E. Granroth, Raymond D. Gregory, Fahima F. Islam, Robert O. Knudson IV, Fankang Li, Matthew S. Loyd and Bogdan Vacaliuc
|
|
Fabrication of a Hydrogenated Amorphous Silicon Detector in 3-D Geometry and Preliminary Test on Planar Prototypes
by
Mauro Menichelli, Marco Bizzarri, Maurizio Boscardin, Mirco Caprai, Anna Paola Caricato, Giuseppe Antonio Pablo Cirrone, Michele Crivellari, Ilaria Cupparo, Giacomo Cuttone, Silvain Dunand, Livio Fanò, Omar Hammad Alì, Maria Ionica, Keida Kanxheri, Matthew Large, Giuseppe Maruccio, Anna Grazia Monteduro, Francesco Moscatelli, Arianna Morozzi, Andrea Papi, Daniele Passeri, Marco Petasecca, Silvia Rizzato, Alessandro Rossi, Andrea Scorzoni, Leonello Servoli, Cinzia Talamonti, Giovanni Verzellesi and Nicolas Wyrschadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
The Development of SiPM-Based Fast Time-of-Flight Detector for the AMS-100 Experiment in Space
by
Chanhoon Chung, Theresa Backes, Clemens Dittmar, Waclaw Karpinski, Thomas Kirn, Daniel Louis, Georg Schwering, Michael Wlochal and Stefan Schael
|
Downloads | Article |
---|---|
Modern Trends in Neutron Scattering Instrument Technologies
by
Georg Ehlers, Morris L. Crow, Yacouba Diawara, Franz X. Gallmeier, Xiaosong Geng, Garrett E. Granroth, Raymond D. Gregory, Fahima F. Islam, Robert O. Knudson IV, Fankang Li, Matthew S. Loyd and Bogdan Vacaliuc
|
|
Cosmic-Ray Tomography for Border Security
by
Sarah Barnes, Anzori Georgadze, Andrea Giammanco, Madis Kiisk, Vitaly A. Kudryavtsev, Maxime Lagrange and Olin Lyod Pinto
|
|
A Compact Avalanche-Transistor-Based Pulse Generator for Transcranial Infrared Light Stimulation (TILS) Experiments
by
Abraham Lopez, Haley N. Strong, Kendra I. McGlothen, Dustin J. Hines and R. Jacob Baker
|
|
Atmospheric and Geodesic Controls of Muon Rates: A Numerical Study for Muography Applications
by
Amélie Cohu, Matias Tramontini, Antoine Chevalier, Jean-Christophe Ianigro and Jacques Marteau
|
|
Muography for Inspection of Civil Structures
by
Subhendu Das, Sridhar Tripathy, Priyanka Jagga, Purba Bhattacharya, Nayana Majumdar and Supratik Mukhopadhyay
|
|
Measuring the Beam Energy in Proton Therapy Facilities Using ATLAS IBL Pixel Detectors
by
Isabelle Schilling, Claus Maximilian Bäcker, Christian Bäumer, Carina Behrends, Marius Hötting, Jana Hohmann, Kevin Kröninger, Beate Timmermann and Jens Weingarten
|
|
Design, Construction and Characterization of Sealed Tube Medium Power CO2 Laser System
by
Muddasir Naeem, Tayyab Imran, Mukhtar Hussain and Arshad Saleem Bhatti
|
|
Atmospheric Muon Flux Measurement near Earth’s Equatorial Line
by
Cristian Borja, Carlos Ávila, Gerardo Roque and Manuel Sánchez
|
|
Split Hopkinson Tension Bar and Universal Testing Machine for High-Speed X-ray Imaging of Materials under Tension
by
Puneeth Jakkula, Amitay Cohen, Bratislav Lukić, David Levi-Hevroni, Alexander Rack, Georg Ganzenmüller and Stefan Hiermaier
|
|
The Mu2e Crystal Calorimeter: An Overview
by
Nikolay Atanov, Vladimir Baranov, Leo Borrel, Caterina Bloise, Julian Budagov, Sergio Ceravolo, Franco Cervelli, Francesco Colao, Marco Cordelli, Giovanni Corradi, Yuri Davydov, Stefano Di Falco, Eleonora Diociaiuti, Simone Donati, Bertrand Echenard, Carlo Ferrari, Antonio Gioiosa, Simona Giovannella, Valerio Giusti, Vladimir Glagolev, Francesco Grancagnolo, Dariush Hampai, Fabio Happacher, David Hitlin, Matteo Martini, Sophie Middleton, Stefano Miscetti, Luca Morescalchi, Daniele Paesani, Daniele Pasciuto, Elena Pedreschi, Frank Porter, Fabrizio Raffaelli, Alessandro Saputi, Ivano Sarra, Franco Spinella, Alessandra Taffara, Anna Maria Zanetti and Ren Yuan Zhuadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
Downloads | Article |
---|---|
Low-Cost Hyperspectral Imaging Device for Portable Remote Sensing
by
Eleftheria Maria Pechlivani, Athanasios Papadimitriou, Sotirios Pemas, Nikolaos Giakoumoglou and Dimitrios Tzovaras
|
|
Development of High-Voltage Electrodes for Neutron Scattering Sample Environment Devices
by
Guoliang Sun, Tingting Guo, Bao Yuan, Xiaojing Yang and Guang Wang
|
|
Investigating Slit-Collimator-Produced Carbon Ion Minibeams with High-Resolution CMOS Sensors
by
Lennart Volz, Claire-Anne Reidel, Marco Durante, Yolanda Prezado, Christoph Schuy, Uli Weber and Christian Graeff
|
|
Inkjet-Printed Interdigitated Capacitors for Sensing Applications: Temperature-Dependent Electrical Characterization at Cryogenic Temperatures down to 20 K
by
Giovanni Gugliandolo, Andrea Alimenti, Mariangela Latino, Giovanni Crupi, Kostiantyn Torokhtii, Enrico Silva and Nicola Donato
|
|
On the Development of Inkjet-Printed Band Pass Filters Based on the Microstrip Hairpin Structure
by
Giovanni Gugliandolo, Antonino Quattrocchi, Giuseppe Campobello, Giovanni Crupi and Nicola Donato
|
|
Microwave Photon Emission in Superconducting Circuits
by
Alessandro D′Elia, Alessio Rettaroli, Fabio Chiarello, Daniele Di Gioacchino, Emanuele Enrico, Luca Fasolo, Carlo Ligi, Giovanni Maccarrone, Federica Mantegazzini, Benno Margesin, Francesco Mattioli, Simone Tocci, Andrea Vinante and Claudio Gatti
|
|
An Ultra-Compact X-ray Regenerative Amplifier Free-Electron Laser
by
Madison Singleton, James Rosenzweig, Jingyi Tang and Zhirong Huang
|
|
Combining Wave and Particle Effects in the Simulation of X-ray Phase Contrast—A Review
by
Emilie Pietersoone, Jean Michel Létang, Simon Rit, Emmanuel Brun and Max Langer
|
|
From SuperTIGER to TIGERISS
by
B. F. Rauch, W. V. Zober, Q. Abarr, Y. Akaike, W. R. Binns, R. F. Borda, R. G. Bose, T. J. Brandt, D. L. Braun, J. H. Buckley, N. W. Cannady, S. Coutu, R. M. Crabill, P. F. Dowkontt, M. H. Israel, M. Kandula, J. F. Krizmanic, A. W. Labrador, W. Labrador, L. Lisalda, J. V. Martins, M. P. McPherson, R. A. Mewaldt, J. G. Mitchell, J. W. Mitchell, S. A. I. Mognet, R. P. Murphy, G. A. de Nolfo, S. Nutter, M. A. Olevitch, N. E. Osborn, I. M. Pastrana, K. Sakai, M. Sasaki, S. Smith, H. A. Tolentino, N. E. Walsh, J. E. Ward, D. Washington, A. T. West and L. P. Williamsadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
Additive Manufacturing of Side-Coupled Cavity Linac Structures from Pure Copper: A First Concept
by
Michael Mayerhofer, Stefan Brenner, Ricardo Helm, Samira Gruber, Elena Lopez, Lukas Stepien, Gerald Gold and Günther Dollinger
|
Downloads | Article |
---|---|
Development of High-Voltage Electrodes for Neutron Scattering Sample Environment Devices
by
Guoliang Sun, Tingting Guo, Bao Yuan, Xiaojing Yang and Guang Wang
|
|
On the Development of Inkjet-Printed Band Pass Filters Based on the Microstrip Hairpin Structure
by
Giovanni Gugliandolo, Antonino Quattrocchi, Giuseppe Campobello, Giovanni Crupi and Nicola Donato
|
|
An Ultra-Compact X-ray Regenerative Amplifier Free-Electron Laser
by
Madison Singleton, James Rosenzweig, Jingyi Tang and Zhirong Huang
|
|
Combining Wave and Particle Effects in the Simulation of X-ray Phase Contrast—A Review
by
Emilie Pietersoone, Jean Michel Létang, Simon Rit, Emmanuel Brun and Max Langer
|
|
From SuperTIGER to TIGERISS
by
B. F. Rauch, W. V. Zober, Q. Abarr, Y. Akaike, W. R. Binns, R. F. Borda, R. G. Bose, T. J. Brandt, D. L. Braun, J. H. Buckley, N. W. Cannady, S. Coutu, R. M. Crabill, P. F. Dowkontt, M. H. Israel, M. Kandula, J. F. Krizmanic, A. W. Labrador, W. Labrador, L. Lisalda, J. V. Martins, M. P. McPherson, R. A. Mewaldt, J. G. Mitchell, J. W. Mitchell, S. A. I. Mognet, R. P. Murphy, G. A. de Nolfo, S. Nutter, M. A. Olevitch, N. E. Osborn, I. M. Pastrana, K. Sakai, M. Sasaki, S. Smith, H. A. Tolentino, N. E. Walsh, J. E. Ward, D. Washington, A. T. West and L. P. Williamsadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
Additive Manufacturing of Side-Coupled Cavity Linac Structures from Pure Copper: A First Concept
by
Michael Mayerhofer, Stefan Brenner, Ricardo Helm, Samira Gruber, Elena Lopez, Lukas Stepien, Gerald Gold and Günther Dollinger
|
|
Production of Medical Radionuclides in the Center for Radiopharmaceutical Tumor Research—A Status Report
by
Martin Kreller, Santiago Andrés Brühlmann, Torsten Knieß, Klaus Kopka and Martin Walther
|
|
A High-Flux Compact X-ray Free-Electron Laser for Next-Generation Chip Metrology Needs
by
James B. Rosenzweig, Gerard Andonian, Ronald Agustsson, Petr M. Anisimov, Aurora Araujo, Fabio Bosco, Martina Carillo, Enrica Chiadroni, Luca Giannessi, Zhirong Huang, Atsushi Fukasawa, Dongsung Kim, Sergey Kutsaev, Gerard Lawler, Zenghai Li, Nathan Majernik, Pratik Manwani, Jared Maxson, Janwei Miao, Mauro Migliorati, Andrea Mostacci, Pietro Musumeci, Alex Murokh, Emilio Nanni, Sean O’Tool, Luigi Palumbo, River Robles, Yusuke Sakai, Evgenya I. Simakov, Madison Singleton, Bruno Spataro, Jingyi Tang, Sami Tantawi, Oliver Williams, Haoran Xu and Monika Yadavadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
|
Structural Health Monitoring of Solid Rocket Motors: From Destructive Testing to Perspectives of Photonic-Based Sensing
by
Georgia Korompili, Günter Mußbach and Christos Riziotis
|
|
Double Photodiode Readout System for the Calorimeter of the HERD Experiment: Challenges and New Horizons in Technology for the Direct Detection of High-Energy Cosmic Rays
by
Pietro Betti, Oscar Adriani, Matias Antonelli, Yonglin Bai, Xiaohong Bai, Tianwei Bao, Eugenio Berti, Lorenzo Bonechi, Massimo Bongi, Valter Bonvicini, Sergio Bottai, Weiwei Cao, Jorge Casaus, Zhen Chen, Xingzhu Cui, Raffaello D’Alessandro, Sebastiano Detti, Carlos Diaz, Yongwei Dong, Noemi Finetti, Valerio Formato, Miguel Angel Velasco Frutos, Jiarui Gao, Francesca Giovacchini, Xiaozhen Liang, Ran Li, Xin Liu, Linwei Lyu, Gustavo Martinez, Nicola Mori, Jesus Marin Munoz, Lorenzo Pacini, Paolo Papini, Cecilia Pizzolotto, Zheng Quan, Junjun Qin, Dalian Shi, Oleksandr Starodubtsev, Zhicheng Tang, Alessio Tiberio, Valerio Vagelli, Elena Vannuccini, Bo Wang, Junjing Wang, Le Wang, Ruijie Wang, Gianluigi Zampa, Nicola Zampa, Zhigang Wang, Ming Xu, Li Zhang and Jinkun Zhengadd
Show full author list
remove
Hide full author list
|
Downloads | Article |
---|---|
PaddyCheck—An Instrument for Rice Quality Determination
by
Jeanette Purhagen, Raivo Loosme, Nils Wihlborg, Jenny Fjällström, Peter Åberg, Henrik Andrén, Gunnel Wihlborg, Torbjörn Mikaelsson, Martin Lagerholm and Frans Lindwall
|
|
Monitoring Moisture Content for Various Kind of Tea Leaves in Drying Processes Using RF Reflectometer-Sensor System
by
Kok Yeow You, Chia Yew Lee, Kok San Chan, Kim Yee Lee, Ee Meng Cheng and Yeng Seng Lee
|
|
Laser Technology in Photonic Applications for Space
by
Denis Guilhot and Pol Ribes-Pleguezuelo
|
|
Quenching Circuit and SPAD Integrated in CMOS 65 nm with 7.8 ps FWHM Single Photon Timing Resolution
by
Frédéric Nolet, Samuel Parent, Nicolas Roy, Marc-Olivier Mercier, Serge A. Charlebois, Réjean Fontaine and Jean-Francois Pratte
|
|
Silicon Photomultipliers: Technology Optimizations for Ultraviolet, Visible and Near-Infrared Range
by
Fabio Acerbi, Giovanni Paternoster, Massimo Capasso, Marco Marcante, Alberto Mazzi, Veronica Regazzoni, Nicola Zorzi and Alberto Gola
|
|
Mini 2000: A Robust Miniature Mass Spectrometer with Continuous Atmospheric Pressure Interface
by
Xiangzhi Meng, Xiaohua Zhang, Yanbing Zhai and Wei Xu
|
|
LinoSPAD: A Compact Linear SPAD Camera System with 64 FPGA-Based TDC Modules for Versatile 50 ps Resolution Time-Resolved Imaging
by
Samuel Burri, Claudio Bruschini and Edoardo Charbon
|
|
Misconceptions about Calorimetry
by
Michele Livan and Richard Wigmans
|
|
Open Source Completely 3-D Printable Centrifuge
by
Salil S. Sule, Aliaksei L. Petsiuk and Joshua M. Pearce
|
|
Simplified Three-Microphone Acoustic Test Method
by
Mathew G. Pelletier, Greg A. Holt and John D. Wanjura
|