Acknowledgment to Reviewers of Buildings in 2021
Abdallah Accary | João Reis |
Abdelhakim Mesloub | John Bartzis |
Abdo Abdullah Ahmed Gassar | John Dadzie |
Abdullah Alsharef | John Gardner |
Abdullah Togay | John Krogstie |
Abed Al Waheed Hawila | John N. A. Brown |
Adam Glinka | John Sadar |
Adam Hand | John Stephens |
Adam Piekarczyk | John Venetis |
Adam Pilch | Johnn P. Judd |
Adam R. Phillips | John-Paris Pantouvakis |
Adam Senetra | Jolanta Dzwierzynska |
Adam Wosatko | Jolanta Tamošaitienė |
Adrian Nicoara | Jon Olaf Olaussen |
Agata Bonenberg | Jonas Šaparauskas |
Agnieszka Bieda | Jong Cheol Shin |
Agnieszka Bus | Joon Kyu Lee |
Agnieszka Gawlik | Jorge Andrade |
Agnieszka Jankowska | Jorge Branco |
Agnieszka Kłopotowska | Jorge Lanza |
Agnieszka Laskowska | Jorge Lopes |
Agnieszka Szczepańska | Jorge Maestre Vidal |
Agnieszka Szumilas | Jorge T. Ribeiro |
Agnieszka Wdowiak | Jor-Man Huang |
Agostino Catalano | Jose A. Sainz-Aja |
Agoston Restas | José Castro Oliveira |
Ahmed A. Gheni | José Filipe Miranda Melo |
Ahmed Al-Bayati | Jose Guillermo Cedeno Laurent |
Ahmed Bouferguene | José Luis Fuentes-Bargues |
Ahmed Eweda | José Luis García Calvo |
Ahmet Anil Sezer | José Manuel Cano-García |
Aidas Jokūbaitis | José Marcos Ortega |
Ajibade Ayodeji Aibinu | José Montoya-Belmonte |
Alan Crivellaro | José Rodríguez-Avi |
Alba Patrizia Santo | Jose Saporiti |
Alberto Cerezo-Narváez | Jose Torres-Pruñonosa |
Alberto Gambelli | Josean Ramos |
Alberto Jesús Perea Moreno | Joseph Louis |
Alberto T. Estevez | Jozef Melcer |
Alenka Fikfak | Jozef Prokop |
Alessandra Battisti | Jozef Švajlenka |
Alessandro Ciasullo | Ju Hyun Lee |
Alessandro Lo Faro | Juan Antonio Módenes |
Alessandro Premier | Juan Enrique Nieto Julián |
Alessandro Rasulo | Juan Francisco Trigo |
Alex Anderson | Juan Manuel Macias Bernal |
Alexander Hollberg | Juan Pérez |
Alexander Petutschnigg | Juan Vielma |
Alexandra Alegre | Judit Lopez-Besora |
Alexandros Xanthopoulos | Jun Jiang |
Alexandru-Ionut Petrisor | Junbok Lee |
Alexei V. Dub | Juncai Xu |
Alfonso Capozzoli | Junho Chun |
Alfred Strauss | Junjie Wang |
Ali A. Karakhan | Juntae Jake Son |
Ali Khalfallah | Juraj Nemec |
Ali Khosravifardshirazi | Jurgita Antuchevičienė |
Ali Rostami | Justyna Dzięcioł |
Ali Tasalloti | Justyna Jaskowska-Lemańska |
Ali Yousefi | Justyna Tomaszewska |
Ali Zaidi | Kai Leung Ray Su |
Alicia Alonso | Kaj Granath |
Alicia Gonzalez-Buelga | Kamil Pícha |
Alireza Eskandarinejad | Kamil Pochwat |
Alireza Farzampour | Kamrul Islam |
Alvaro Suárez Sarmiento | Kamyar Kabirifar |
Aman Kaur | Kapil Gangwar |
Aman Mwafy | Karel Kabele |
Amílcar Arantes | Karim Touati |
Amir Ghanbaripour | Karol Szubert |
Amit Jain | Karolina Ogrodnik |
Amos Darko | Katakalos Konstantinos |
Ana Evangelista | Katarína Gajdošová |
Ana Jurinjak Tusek | Katarína Pukanská |
Ana Luísa Velosa | Katarina Rogulj |
Ana Rute Costa | Katarzyna Buczkowska |
Ana Silva | Katarzyna Kubicka |
Ana Sofia Guimarães | Kate Crowley |
Anastasija Nikiforova | Kate Simpson |
André Dias Martins | Katerina Glumbikova |
André Furtado | Katerina Tsikaloudaki |
André Luis Azevedo Guedes | Kees Doevendans |
Andrea Brambilla | Keshab Sharma |
Andrea Chiozzi | Kęstutis Valančius |
Andrea Giordano | Khan Rana Muhammad Asad |
Andrea Macchia | Kheira Anissa Tabet Aoul |
Andrea Proto | Kimihiro Sakagami |
Andreea-Loreta Cercleux | Kinga Korniejenko |
Andrei Bolboacă | Klára Čermáková |
Andrei Victor Sandu | Klaus Hinzen |
Andres Nistal | Klaus Schmidt |
Andrew Roberts | Klaus Voit |
Andrew Wodehouse | Klemen Kregar |
Andrius Zuoza | Kleopatra Petroutsatou |
Andrzej Głuchowski | Konca Saher |
Andrzej Katunin | Konrad Nübel |
Andrzej Marcinkowski | Konstantin Verichev |
Andrzej Ubysz | Konstantinos Chrysafis |
Aneta Nowak-Michta | Kookhyun Kim |
Ángel De La Rosa Velasco | Krishanu Roy |
Ángel Rodríguez Saiz | Kristen W. Carlson |
Ángel Sabino Mirón Sanguino | Kristina Kjersem |
Angela Colucci | Kristýna Vavrušová |
Angela D. La Rosa | Krystyna Kazimierowicz-Frankowska |
Angeliki Paraskevopoulou | Krzysztof Maciejewski |
Angelo Aloisio | Krzysztof Nęcka |
Angelo Anelli | Krzysztof Robert Czech |
Angelo Bertolazzi | Krzysztof Schabowicz |
Angus K. F. Cheung | Krzysztof Zima |
Anja Terzic | Kumar Debnath |
Anjali Mehrotra | Kurki Nagaraja Bharath |
Anna Danihelová | Kurt Eggenschwiler |
Anna Klepacka | Kwok-Wing Chau |
Anna Kristín Sigurðardóttir | Kyriakos Lampropoulos |
Anna Maria Colavitti | Lamberto Tronchin |
Anna Stefańska | Lambros Ekonomou |
Anna Szymczak Graczyk | Larry Hu |
Annalisa Greco | Lars Junghans |
Anne Mäkiranta | Lars O. Grobe |
Annie Guerriero | Laura Bulgariu |
Anton Murzin | Laura Canale |
Antonino Iannuzzo | Laura Cutaia |
Antonino Morassi | Laura Dumitrescu |
António Abreu | Laura Martiniello |
Antonio Alfonso Arcos Álvarez | Laura Pellegrini |
Antonio Augusto C. De Azevedo | Laura Pompei |
Antonio Cubero-Hernández | Lei Gao |
António Curado | Lenka Kabošová |
Antonio D’andrea | Leonardo Conti |
Antonio Isalgue | Leonardo Paris |
Antonio Nesticò | Leonidas Bourikas |
Antonio Rodero Serrano | Leonidas-Alexandros S. Kouris |
Antonio Serrano-Jiménez | Liborio Cavaleri |
Antonios N. Papadopoulos | Ligia Moga |
Anuj Kumar | Liliana Lizárraga-Mendiola |
Apostolos Athanasiou | Linlin Xie |
Aritra Ghosh | Lisa A. Pace |
Ari-Veikko Anttiroiko | Liseane Padilha Thives |
Arkadiusz Denisiewicz | Liseane Thives |
Arkadiusz Kampczyk | Livia Anastasiu |
Arkadiusz Mordak | Liyaning Maggie Tang |
Arkadiusz Węglarz | Lorenzo Diana |
Árpád Gellért | Loris Vincenzi |
Arto Saari | Louena Shtrepi |
Artur Piekarczuk | Lovelin Obi |
Arun Jaganathan | Luca Sbrogiò |
Arunkumar Bongale | Lucia C. Pérez-Moreno |
Asheem Shresha | Lucia Della Spina |
Ashfaque Ahmed Jhatial | Lucia Nucci |
Ashkan Hashemi | Luciano Cardellicchio |
Assed N. Haddad | Luciano Caruggi De Faria |
Asta Savanevičienė | Luciano De Tommasi |
Athanasios Kalogeras | Lucie Mynarzová |
Attupurathu Vijayan Rahul | Ludovico Danza |
Audrius Banaitis | Luiga Petti |
Augusto Cannone Falchetto | Luigi Di Sarno |
Aura Rusca | Luigi Fenu |
Ayça Tokuç | Luigi Fiorino |
Aykut Tamer | Luís Andrade Ferreira |
Ayman El-Zohairy | Luís Bernardo |
Ayokunle Olanipekun | Luís Carlos Prola |
Azam Nabizadeh | Luís Correia |
Balázs Bokor | Luís Sousa |
Balázs Illés | Luisa Cannas Da Silva |
Baojie He | Luisa Fattorusso |
Barbara Kozub | Luise Göbel |
Barbara Sadowska-Buraczewska | Lukas Emmerich |
Barry Goodchild | Lukasz Bednarz |
Bartłomiej Igliński | Łukasz Drobiec |
Bartłomiej Szewczyk | Łukasz Szałata |
Bartolomeo Pantò | Luminita Parv |
Bassam Hussein | M. A. Faruqi |
Beata Klimek | M. L. Alan Fong |
Beata Nowogonska | M. Shamim Miah |
Beata Sadowska | Macedon Moldovan |
Beata Zima | Maciej Major |
Beatrice Marchi | Maedeh Molaei |
Beatrix Emo | Magdalena Baborska-Narozny |
Beatriz Arranz | Magdalena Broda |
Beau Beza | Magdalena Wilkosz-Mamcarczyk |
Behrouz Behnam | Maha Hassan |
Belén Onecha Pérez | Mahfooz Soomro |
Benjamin Yen | Majid Niazkar |
Ben-Ran Fu | Małgorzata Basińska |
Berk Ekici | Małgorzata Dudzińska |
Bernardeta Dębska | Malgorzata Renigier-Bilozor |
Bernardette Soust-Verdaguer | Małgorzata Sikora |
Bertug Ozarisoy | Malte Von Scheven |
Bhan Lam | Manfredo Manfredini |
Biao Hu | Manuel Carpio |
Bikas Dimitrios | Manuel Davila Delgado |
Bing Lu | Manuel Jesús Hermoso-Orzáez |
Binglin Lai | Manuela De Ruggiero |
Binsheng Zhang | Manuela Rebaudengo |
Biruk Tekle | Marcela Alina Fărcașiu |
Blanca Tejedor Herran | Marcela Spisakova |
Blazenka Knezevic | Marcelo Cajias |
Blessing Adeleke | Marchi Lia |
Bodor Marius | Marcin Brzezicki |
Bogdan Istrate | Marcin Chybiński |
Bogna Ludwig | Marcin Gajewski |
Boguslaw Michalik | Marcin Graba |
Bora Pulatsu | Marcin Szczepański |
Borja Iraola | Marco Bonopera |
Borko D. Bulajić | Marco Caniato |
Bruno Daniotti | Marco Dell’isola |
Bruno Malet-Damour | Marco Fasan |
Bruno Sena Da Fonseca | Marco Ferrero |
Calimanut-Ionut Cira | Marco Nunes |
Calin Mircea | Marco Santulin |
Cameron Mcewan | Marco Simoncelli |
Carla Cotas | Marco Spada |
Carl-Eric Hagentoft | Marco Velicogna |
Carlo Antonio Stival | Marco Vona |
Carlo Inglese | Marcos Batistella |
Carlos Afranio Vargas Salgado | Marcus Hübscher |
Carlos Alberto Pereira Soares | Marcus Sandberg |
Carlos Figueiredo | Marek Maj |
Carlos Hoffmann Sampaio | Marek Wieruszewski |
Carlos Mario Gutiérrez Aguilar | Margherita Mastellone |
Carlos Mascaraque-Ramírez | María Belén Prendes-Gero |
Carlos Paulo | María Belén San Pedro Veledo |
Carlos Rivera-Gómez | Maria Bostenaru Dan |
Carlos Roldán-Blay | Maria Chiara Torricelli |
Carmen Forciniti | María Dolores Andújar-Montoya |
Carmen García Sánchez | María Jesús Morales Conde |
Carmen Sánchez-Guevara | María José Ruá |
Carola Clemente | Maria Krechowicz |
Carola Martínez | Maria Makropoulou |
Caroline M. Clevenger | María Martínez‐Rojas |
Catalin Berescu | Maria Martín-Morales |
Catherine Papanicolaou | Maria Rosa Trovato |
Celson Pantoja Lima | María Teresa Palomares Figueres |
César García Lozano | Mariagrazia Pilotelli |
Chaminda Bandara | Mariana Lopez |
Chandan Swaroop Meena | Mariangela De Vita |
Charalampos Lykidis | Mariangela Zanni |
Charles Tijus | Marianna Cavada |
Chen Feng | Mariateresa Guadagnuolo |
Chengcheng Tao | Marilena Cozzolino |
Chengqing Liu | Marina I. Kozhukhova |
Chen-Yi Sun | Marina Solesvik |
Cheonhong Min | Mario Claudio Dejaco |
Chethana Illankoon | Mario Di Nardo |
Chiara Coletti | Mario Fargnoli |
Chien-Liang Lin | Mario Galić |
Chih-Yuan Chang | Mario Tribaudino |
Ching Torng Lin | Marit Støre-Valen |
Chioma Sylvia Okoro | Mariusz Fabijański |
Chris G. Karayannis | Mariusz Frankiewicz |
Chris Goodier | Mariusz Szóstak |
Chris Magee | Mariusz Urbański |
Chris Roberts | Marja Elsinga |
Christhina Candido | Mark Bomberg |
Christian Inard | Mark C. Phillipson |
Christian Schranz | Mark Dewsbury |
Christopher Rausch | Mark O’neill |
Christopher Yu-Hang Chao | Marko Bartolac |
Christos G. Papakonstantinou | Marko Katic |
Chunho Yeom | Marta Calzolari |
Chun-Liang Yeh | Marta Gonçalves |
Chun-Nen Huang | Marta Molina Huelva |
Clara Camarasa | Marta Monzón Chavarrías |
Clara Pereira | Marta Skiba |
Claudio Mirarchi | Martin Bryant |
Claudiu Aciu | Martin Morelli |
Claudiu Cicea | Martina Attenni |
Constantin Chalioris | Martina Caruso |
Constantinos A. Balaras | Martina Zuena |
Corina Rădulescu | Martino Pavignano |
Cossima Cornado Bardon | Mary Hardie |
Craig Langston | Marzena Kurpinska |
Cristi Spulbar | Masaya Okumiya |
Cristiana Lara Nunes | Masoud Ghahremannejad |
Cristina Carletti | Massimo Garai |
Cristina Monteiro | Massino Coli |
Cristina Sousa | Máté Petrik |
Cynthia Wang | Mats Janné |
Dafni Mora | Matteo Zerbin |
Daijiro Mizutani | Matthew Dahlhausen |
Damian Piotr Muniak | Matúš Kováč |
Damian Wieczorek | Maurizio Orlando |
Dana Perniu | Mauro Sassu |
Daniel Antón | Maycon Sedrez |
Daniel Cotfas | Maziar Yazdani |
Daniela Arsenovic | Md. Akter Hosen |
Daniela Ottmann | Mehmet Egemen Ozbek |
Daniela Popescu | Mehmet Ergün Hatir |
Daniela Soldić Frleta | Mehmet Esen |
Daniele Ferdani | Meida Chen |
Daniele Perrone | Meng-Hao Tsai |
Daniele Sofia | Michael Anton Kraus |
Danilo D’angela | Michael J. Ostwald |
Dany Perwita Sari | Michael Mccord |
Dario Santonocito | Michael Mehaffy |
Darius Ceburnis | Michał Karch |
Dariusz Bajno | Michal Krajčík |
Dariusz Suszanowicz | Michał Krzemiński |
Darya Nemova | Michał Rogala |
Dastan Bamwesigye | Michele Angiolilli |
David Begg | Michele Betti |
David Bienvenido-Huertas | Michele Coppola |
David Chow | Michele Rocca |
David Freire-Lista | Mieczysław Kuczma |
David Kim Huat Chua | Mieczyslaw Szyszkowicz |
David Koren | Miguel Á. García-Fuentes |
David Oloke | Miguel Amado |
David Proverbs | Miguel Ángel Pardo Picazo |
Davide Del Curto | Miguel Lorenzo |
Davide Forcellini | Mihaela Onofrei |
Davor Stanko | Mihaela Tinca Udristioiu |
Davorin Penava | Mihail Busu |
Debora Anelli | Mikael Salonvaara |
Débora Ferreira | Miljana Horvat |
Dercilio Junior Verly Lopes | Miloš Marjanović |
Derek Clements-Croome | Min Kim |
Di Wang | Minda Ma |
Diego Calvetti | Ming Jen Tan |
Diego Fettermann | Minh Hai Nguyen |
Diego Gino | Minh-Chien Trinh |
Diego Navarro | Miran Merhar |
Dimitrios K. Baros | Miren Juaristi Gutierrez |
Dimitris Psychogyios | Miroslav Šimun |
Dimosthenis Kifokeris | Mirosław Bełej |
Dirk H. R. Spennemann | Mislav Stepinac |
Divyanshu Sood | Mizanur Rashid |
Dmitry Pashchenko | Mladen Vukomanović |
Domen Kušar | Mohamed A. Shaheen |
Domenico Palladino | Mohamed Aldlemy |
Domenico Vizzari | Mohamed Hussein |
Domingo Martín | Mohammad Javad Moradi |
Dongdong Ge | Mohammad Khalilzadeh |
Dongsheng Li | Mohammad Mojtahedi |
Doris C. C. K. Kowaltowski | Mohammad Najjar |
Dorota Kuchta | Mohammad Nazari-Sharabian |
Dragan Pamucar | Mohd Rodzi Ismail |
Ducksu Seo | Mohit Arora |
Dumitru Doru Burduhos Nergis | Mohsen Mhadhbi |
Durai Prabhakaran Raghavalu Thirumalai | Mojtaba Parsaee |
Dušan Katunský | Mónica Alcindor |
Duy Hoang Pham | Monika Hall |
Edna Possan | Monika Wieczorek-Kosmala |
Edorta Carrascal Lekunberri | Morten Gjerde |
Eduard Stoica | Morteza Nazari-Heris |
Eduardo Bassolino | Moses Karakouzian |
Eduardo Gomes | Mourad Rahim |
Eduardo González-Díaz | Muhammad Azzam Ismail |
Edward Yiu | Muhammad Usman |
Edwin Kozniewski | Murtada Alrubaie |
Edyta Dudkiewicz | Myoungsouk Yeo |
Effrossyni G. Androulakaki | N. G. Kanev |
Efstratios Badogiannis | N. S. Selyutina |
Efthimios Bakogiannis | Naglaa A. Megahed |
Ehsan Harirchian | Nam Kyeun Kim |
Ehsan Noroozinejad | Natalia Fidorów-Kaprawy |
Ehsan Noroozinejad Farsangi | Natalija Lepkova |
Ekaterina Karpova | Nataša Šuman |
Eleftheria Alexandri | Naveed Ahmad |
Eleftheria Touloupaki | Naveen Kumar Meena |
Elena Cantatore | Navid Ghasemi |
Elena Dragomirescu | Navid Razmjooy |
Elena Ferretti | Nenad Šekularac |
Elena Seghezzi | Nerija Banaitiene |
Elena V. Vyshkvarkova | Ngakan Ketut Acwin Dwijendra |
Eleni Iacovidou | Nicola Fabris |
Eleni Sfakianaki | Nicola Longarini |
Elisa Moretti | Nicola Ruggieri |
Elisa Rambaldi | Nikita Osintsev |
Elisabetta M. Venco | Nikolaos Laskaris |
Elisabetta Monaldo | Nikolaos Tziavos |
Elisabetta Rosina | Nikolas Vardaxis |
Elżbieta Radziszewska-Zielina | Nikolay Ivanov |
Elżbieta Ryńska | Nikos Pnevmatikos |
Elżbieta Szafranko | Nnedinma Umeokafor |
Elżbieta Zysk | Noelia Cervero Sánchez |
Emanuela Quaquero | Norma A. Rodríguez-Muñoz |
Emanuele Giorgi | Nuha Mashaan |
Emilio J. Mascort-Albea | Nuno Monteiro Azevedo |
Emina Kristina Petrović | Nur Izzi Yusoff |
Emmanuel Kingsford Owusu | Obinna Onuaguluchi |
Endo Yohei | Obuks Ejohwomu |
Enrica Leccisi | Olatz Grijalba |
Enrico Zacchei | Olav Torp |
Eoin O’neill | Olga Orynycz |
Erdem Cuce | Olga-Joan Ktenidou |
Eric Firley | Olgierd Niemyjski |
Eric Lui | Oluyemi Toyinbo |
Erling Nilsson | Olympia Zogou |
Ernesto Grande | Omar Asfour |
Esmatullah Noorzai | Omar Ashraf Sediek |
Esteban Zalamea | Omar M. Nofal |
Eugene Eremchenko | Ondrej Jiricek |
Eugénio Rodrigues | Oriol Pons |
Eugeniusz Koda | Orsolya Kegyes-Brassai |
Eui Soo Kim | Oscar Galao |
Eun Soo Park | Otilia-Roxana Oprea |
Eva M. García Del Toro | Ovidiu Deaconu |
Eva O. L. Lantsoght | P. Lavela |
Eva Wattolik | Pamela Woolner |
Evangelos-Nikolaos Madias | Panagiota Manti |
Evgenii M. Shcherban’ | Panuwat Joyklad |
Evgeny M. Rudoy | Paolo Blecich |
Fabio Bruzzone | Paolo Formichi |
Fabio Fantozzi | Paolo Rosasco |
Fábio Müller Guerrini | Paolo Zampieri |
Fabio Peron | Paraskevi Askouni |
Fahim Ullah | Paris Fokaides |
Fahriye Hilal Halicioglu | Parthena Maria Kosmidou |
Fatmaelzahraa Hussein | Pascal Yim |
Federico Camerin | Paschalis Arvanitidis |
Felicia Di Liddo | Patrycja Rogula-Kopiec |
Feng Chi Hsu | Pau Fonseca |
Ferhat Karaca | Paul C. Fitzgerald |
Fernando C. G. Martinho | Paul Greenhalgh |
Filippo Diara | Paul Hampton |
Filippo Landi | Paula Femenias |
Flavio Rosa | Paula Villanueva-Llauradó |
Flora Faleschini | Paulina Kostrzewa-Demczuk |
Formisano Antonio | Paulina Obara |
Francesca Colosi | Paulo Piloto |
Francesca Giglio | Pavel Maňas |
Francesca Giuliani | Pavla Vacková |
Francesca Matrone | Pawel Figiel |
Francesca Merli | Paweł Krause |
Francesca Romana D’ambrosio | Paweł Modrzyński |
Francesca Romana Lugeri | Peddy Pi-Ying Lai |
Francesca Salvo | Pedro Delgado |
Francesco Botticini | Pedro F. Pereira |
Francesco Calabrò | Pedro Guimarães |
Francesco M. Chelli | Pedro Mêda |
Francesco Nocera | Pedro Raposeiro Da Silva |
Francesco Potenza | Pedro Sánchez-Soto |
Francisco Agrela | Peng Du |
Francisco Manzano-Agugliaro | Peng Zhang |
Francisco Villena-Manzanares | Per Anker Jensen |
Franck Marle | Per Erik Austrell |
Franz Von Bock | Peter Irga |
Fred Sutherland | Peter Juráš |
Fu-Wing Yu | Peter Koleda |
Gabriel Dos Santos | Peter Koteš |
Gabriela Rutkowska | Peter Malega |
Gabriele Pisano | Peter Mesaros |
Gaetano Maria Fara | Peter Walker |
Gagandeep Kaur | Petr Lehner |
Ge Wang | Petr Louda |
George Kalogeropoulos | Petros Petrounias |
George Kaviris | Philip Crowther |
George Wardeh | Philipp Preinstorfer |
Georgia Kontogianni | Philippe Thalmann |
Georgios E. Arnaoutakis | Pichayada Katemake |
Georgios S. Papavasileiou | Pier Francesco Giordano |
Georgios Ι. Giannopoulos | Piercarlo Romagnoni |
Gérald Ledent | Pierfrancesco De Paola |
Gérard Merlin | Pierluigi Morano |
Gerardo Febres | Piero Colajanni |
Gerardo Maria Mauro | Pietro Croce |
Ghasan Fahim Huseien | Pin-Chao Liao |
Gheorghe-Gavrilă Hognogi | Piotr Bonkowski |
Giacomo Chiesa | Piotr Borysiuk |
Giacomo Salvadori | Piotr Deuszkiewicz |
Giammaria Gabbianelli | Piotr Dynowski |
Gian Piero Lignola | Piotr Knyziak |
Giancarlo Paganini | Piotr Kosiński |
Gianluca Mattarocci | Piotr Łapka |
Gianluca Mazzucco | Piotr Samól |
Giedre Streckiene | Piotr Tauzowski |
Gilbert Ahamer | Plácido Rogerio Pinheiro |
Giorgos Panaras | Poh Foong Lee |
Giovanna Acampa | Prateek M. Shrestha |
Giovanni Barone | Prateek Negi |
Giovanni Falsone | Priya Rajagopalan |
Giovanni Muciaccia | Pushpitha Kalutara |
Giovanni Murano | Puthearath Chan |
Giovanni Santi | Rachida Idir |
Ģirts Būmanis | Radomir Folic |
Gisela Lameira | Radosław Cellmer |
Giulio Di Gravio | Radoslaw Jasinski |
Giuseppe Cantisani | Radosław Wolniak |
Giuseppe Marco Tina | Radostina A. Angelova |
Giuseppe Occhipinti | Radu Muntean |
Giuseppe Riccio | Rafał Grzejda |
Giuseppina Uva | Rafał Krzywoń |
Gobinath Ravindran | Rafał Nowak Rafał Nowak |
Gonzalo Sanz-Diez De Ulzurrun Casals | Rafał Oliwa |
Goopyo Hong | Raffaele De Amicis |
Graham Brewer | Raffaele Laguardia |
Grant T. Kirker | Raffaella De Marco |
Grigor Angjeliu | Rahimi A. Rahman |
Grzegorz Kakareko | Raj Kapur Shah |
Grzegorz Ludwik Golewski | Ralph Bäßler |
Grzegorz Śladowski | Raluca-Andreea Felseghi |
Guido Cimadomo | Ramadan Salim |
Guillaume Habert | Rami Antoun Hawileh |
Gulbin Deniz | Rami Eid |
Gunasekaran Murali | Ramona Quattrini |
Gurjot S. Dhaliwal | Ramune Zurauskiene |
Gyorgy Szekely | Ran Etgar |
H. Mohammad Azamathulla | Ranjit Shrestha |
Hadi Hasanzadehshooiili | Rastislav Ingeli |
Hadi Heidary | Rastislav Pirnik |
Hadi Sarvari | Rateb Sweis |
Hafiz Suliman Munawar | Ray Indrajit |
Hai Chien Pham | Rebecca Dalli Gonzi |
Hai Wang | Reinhard Neubauer |
Hai Xin | Renata Boris |
Haibo Feng | Renate Klaasen |
Haibo Guo | Renyuan Qin |
Haitao Yuan | Reza Fachrizal |
Hajnal István | Reza Kolahchi |
Hamidreza Anajafi | Ricardo Chalmeta |
Hans R. Morgenthaler | Ricardo Escobar-Jiménez |
Hans Wamelink | Ricardo Rodrigues |
Hany Abdo | Riccardo Pellegrini |
Hao Qin | Richard Slávik |
Haorui Wu | Riko Šafarič |
Haoyu Huang | Rishi Ram Parajuli |
Hariharan Naganathan | Risto Kosonen |
Hariklia D. Skilodimou | Rita Yi Man Li |
Hasim Altan | Riza Sunindijo |
Heap-Yih (John) Chong | Robert D. Morris |
Héctor Saldaña Márquez | Robert Dylewski |
Hélder David Craveiro | Robert Kirkman |
Helena Coch | Robert Krzysztofik |
Helena Corvacho | Robert Kusiorowski |
Helgi Þór Ingason | Robert Mugerauer |
Helmut Zsifkovits | Robert Owsiński |
Hermano Bernardo | Robert Pietrzykowski |
Hideki Naito | Robert Sekret |
Hipólito Sousa | Robert Studziński |
Hoang Nam Phan | Roberto Minunno |
Hongbo Li | Roberto Nascimbene |
Hongping Yuan | Robyn Phipps |
Horaţiu Vermeşan | Rocío González Sánchez |
Horia Petran | Rocío Porras Soriano |
Hossein Omrany | Rodica-Mariana Ion |
Hossein Parvini Sani | Rodrigo García |
Hrvoje Glavas | Rodrigo Gonçalves |
Hrvoje Kalinić | Rodrigo Herrera |
Hrvoje Krstić | Rodrigues Margarida Maria Mendes |
Hrvoje Smoljanović | Roger Bruno Richard |
Hsiang-Chen Wang | Rohana Mahbub |
Hubert Anysz | Roine Leiringer |
Hugo Costa | Rok Črešnar |
Hugo Rodrigues | Rolandas Urbonas |
Husam Sameer | Roman Jaskulski |
Hussin Ahmed | Roman Sikora |
Hwang Yi | Roman Trach |
Hyungchul (Henry) Yoon | Romuald Tarczewski |
Hyung-Joon Kim | Romualdas Baušys |
Hyungkyoo Kim | Ron-Hendrik Peesel |
I. S. Fahim | Rosa Agliata |
Ian W. Eames | Rosa Caponetto |
Ibrahim Yitmen | Rosa Francesca De Masi |
Ieva Misiunaite | Rosa Romano |
Ignacio Cabodevilla-Artieda | Rosario Montuori |
Igor Gavric | Rosita Norvaisiene |
Igor Wachter | Rossana Dimitri |
Ikmal Hakem A. Aziz | Rossella Marmo |
Ilaria Lombardi | Rostand Moutou Pitti |
Ildi Cismaşiu | Roxana Radvan |
Ilenia Farina | Rubén Muñoz Pavón |
Iman Faridmehr | Rubén Raedo |
Imre Felde | Rudolf Urban |
Imriyas Kamardeen | Rufino J. Hernández-Minguillón |
Indre Grazuleviciute-Vileniske | Rui Marques |
Inga B. Kuźma | Rui Miguel Teixeira Novais |
Iñigo Rodríguez Vidal | Rui Oliveira |
Inmaculada Rodriguez Cantalapiedra | Run-Sheng Lin |
Ioan Aschilean | Ruslan Ibragimov |
Ioannis Arzoumanidis | Ryszard Staroszczyk |
Ioannis Kartsonakis | Saad Alrwashdeh |
Ioannis Liritzis | Sabina Porfido |
Ionel Bostan | Saeed Talebi |
Ionut Ovidiu Toma | Saeid Norouzian-Maleki |
Isaac Rampedi | Sailesh Samanta |
Isabel Abreu | Sajal Chowdhury |
İsmail İnce | Sakdirat Kaewunruen |
It-Meng (Jim) Low | Salam Al-Sabah |
Iulia Cristina Muresan | Salmabanu Luhar |
Iva Mrak | Salvatore Giuffrida |
Ivan Cabrera I Fausto | Salvatore Verre |
Ivan Duvnjak | Saman Rashidyan |
Ivan Ferretti | Samuel Zelinka |
Ivan Kralov | Sandra G. L. Persiani |
Ivan Kraus | Sandra Juradin |
Ivana Miličević | Sangheon Han |
Izabela Major | Sang-Tae No |
J. A. Ferrer | Sanjay Kumar |
J. Gaxiola-Camacho | Santanu Kumar Dash |
Jacek Abramczyk | Sara Eloy |
Jacek Korentz | Sara Guerra De Oliveira |
Jacek Tomków | Sara Torabi Moghadam |
Jacinto Canivell | Sarfaraz Adnan |
Jacob Bethem | Satish Kumar |
Jacob Estevam Schmiedt | Savindi Caldera |
Jae Hyuk Lim | Savvas Triantafyllou |
Jaehyun Lee | Scott Mcdonald |
Jaewook Jeong | Seok-Hyun Kim |
Jagoda Mrzygłocka-Chojnacka | Serdar Durdyev |
Jamal Imran | Sergey Valentinovich Borisov |
Jamal Khatib | Serguei V. Kuznetsov |
James K. C. Chen | Seung Jun Roh |
James Lim | Sevilay Demirkesen |
Jan Bobrowicz | Seyed Hosein Ghasemzadeh Mousavinejad |
Jan Bredenoord | Seyed Meysam Khoshnava |
Jan Grannäs | Shabtai Isaac |
Jan Kazak | Shien-Uang Jen |
Jan Kosny | Shinichiro Okazaki |
Jan Kubica | Shinji Ogihara |
Jan Pizoń | Shu-Ling Lu |
Jana Boháčová | Shu-Shun Liu |
Jannis Wernery | Sierra-Pérez Jorge |
Janusz Janeczek | Sílvia Sousa |
Janusz Wojtkowiak | Sławomir Rabczak |
Jarosław Górecki | Snaiki Reda |
Jaroslaw Konior | Soowon Chang |
Jarosław Michałek | Soo-Yong Kim |
Jarosław Siwiński | Spyros Stravoravdis |
Javier M. Rey-Hernández | Stanislav Martinat |
Javier Rojo-Suárez | Steven C. Bourassa |
Jeffrey Buckley | Sun-Sook Kim |
Jens Schneider | Surajit Roy |
Jeongguk Kim | Suraparb Keawsawasvong |
Jeonghoon Lee | Susana Lage-Cal |
Jerzy Bochen | Svetlana V. Pupentsova |
Jerzy Kwiatkowski | Syed Shujaa Safdar Gardezi |
Jerzy Paslawski | Szymon Cyfert |
Jerzy Rosłon | Takahisa Nakai |
Jerzy Sowa | Takeshi Ihara |
Jerzy Szołomicki | Tamás Török |
Jerzy Szyszka | Taro Mori |
Jess W. Everett | Tetiana Kril |
Jessica Fernández-Agüera | Thanh Tuan Pham |
Jessica Settino | Tianyu Xie |
Jesús Cuadrado | Tomas Krulicky |
Jesús García | Tomislav Kišiček |
Jesús Maria Blanco | Toshiki Hanyu |
Jesus Pulido Arcas | Tse-Lun Chen |
Jesús-Ignacio Prieto | Tsubasa Okaze |
Ji Dang | Valentina Loganina |
Jian-Hong Wu | Viktoriya V. Nelyubova |
Jianli Hao | Wei Tong Chen |
Ji-Myong Kim | Wenjie Gang |
Jingchun Shen | Xiaojian Gao |
Jin-Hyuk Hong | Xiaoqiang Hong |
Jinze Xu | Xiaowei Zhu |
Jiří Brožovský | Xuan Qui Lieu |
Jiří Kaiser | Yasuhiro Dosho |
Jiří Pokorný | Yiannis Xenidis |
Jitka Mohelnikova | Yinzhi Wang |
Joana Lage | Yo Hibino |
Joana Maia | Yogarajah Elakneswaran |
Joanna Badach | Youngsuk Roh |
Joanna Grygierek | Yuki Nakagawa |
Joanna Jabłońska | Yung-Wei Chen |
Joanna Rucińska | Yves Reuland |
Joanne Leach | Zeman Oliver |
Joao Gomes | Zepeng Fan |
João Henrique Jorge De Oliveira Negrao | Zhen Liu |
João Malça | Zoltan Lakner |
João Pernão | Zsolt Tibor Kosztyan |
Publisher’s Note: MDPI stays neutral with regard to jurisdictional claims in published maps and institutional affiliations. |
© 2022 by the author. Licensee MDPI, Basel, Switzerland. This article is an open access article distributed under the terms and conditions of the Creative Commons Attribution (CC BY) license (https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/).
Share and Cite
Buildings Editorial Office. Acknowledgment to Reviewers of Buildings in 2021. Buildings 2022, 12, 142. https://doi.org/10.3390/buildings12020142
Buildings Editorial Office. Acknowledgment to Reviewers of Buildings in 2021. Buildings. 2022; 12(2):142. https://doi.org/10.3390/buildings12020142
Chicago/Turabian StyleBuildings Editorial Office. 2022. "Acknowledgment to Reviewers of Buildings in 2021" Buildings 12, no. 2: 142. https://doi.org/10.3390/buildings12020142